We just raised a $30M Series A: Read our story

Compare Cyware Threat Intelligence eXchange vs. SlashNext

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
Views
81
Comparisons
40
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Views
181
Comparisons
45
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about CrowdStrike, ReversingLabs, Group-IB and others in Threat Intelligence Platforms. Updated: October 2021.
541,708 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Comparisons
Also Known As
CTIX
Learn More
Overview

Cyware Threat Intelligence eXchange
A smart, client-server threat intelligence platform (TIP) for ingestion, enrichment, analysis, and bi-directional sharing of threat data within your trusted network.

SlashNext is comprised of a team of cybersecurity professionals changing how companies protect themselves from today’s—and tomorrow’s—advanced phishing threats. With phishing at the start of over 90% of successful breaches, our mission is to protect organizations from the growing number of web-based phishing attacks that evade existing security defenses. The SlashNext solution features cloud-based, real-time phishing site detection—with near-zero false positives—and seamlessly integrates with existing firewalls and DNS infrastructure for immediate and effective phishing protection. SlashNext was founded by Atif Mushtaq, lead architect of FireEye’s core malware detection technology, and is backed by top-tier venture capital firms.

Offer
Learn more about Cyware Threat Intelligence eXchange
Learn more about SlashNext
Sample Customers
Information Not Available
Aryaka, Centrify, Nevro, Inven Sense, IAS Integrated Archive Systems
Find out what your peers are saying about CrowdStrike, ReversingLabs, Group-IB and others in Threat Intelligence Platforms. Updated: October 2021.
541,708 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Cyware Threat Intelligence eXchange is ranked 36th in Threat Intelligence Platforms while SlashNext is ranked 29th in Threat Intelligence Platforms. Cyware Threat Intelligence eXchange is rated 0.0, while SlashNext is rated 0.0. On the other hand, Cyware Threat Intelligence eXchange is most compared with , whereas SlashNext is most compared with .

See our list of best Threat Intelligence Platforms vendors.

We monitor all Threat Intelligence Platforms reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.