Compare D3.js vs. Syncfusion Big Data Platform

D3.js is ranked 7th in Software Components while Syncfusion Big Data Platform is ranked 6th in Software Components. D3.js is rated 0, while Syncfusion Big Data Platform is rated 0. On the other hand, D3.js is most compared with ZK Framework, Syncfusion Big Data Platform and Infragistics .NET Controls, whereas Syncfusion Big Data Platform is most compared with Infragistics .NET Controls, ComponentOne Studio Enterprise and D3.js.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
D3.js Logo
432 views|284 comparisons
Syncfusion Big Data Platform Logo
648 views|329 comparisons
Ranking
7th
out of 14 in Software Components
Views
432
Comparisons
284
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
6th
out of 14 in Software Components
Views
648
Comparisons
329
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 32% of the time.
Compared 18% of the time.
Also Known As
Syncfusion Essential Studio
Learn
D3.js
Video Not Available
Syncfusion
Overview
D3 allows you to bind arbitrary data to a Document Object Model (DOM), and then apply data-driven transformations to the document. D3 is not a monolithic framework that seeks to provide every conceivable feature. Instead, D3 solves the crux of the problem: efficient manipulation of documents based on data. This avoids proprietary representation and affords extraordinary flexibility, exposing the full capabilities of web standards such as HTML, SVG, and CSS. The Syncfusion Big Data Platform includes a complete production environment that can run Hadoop jobs in a scalable manner on a full cluster, With the Syncfusion Hadoop distribution, in minutes you can create clusters using commodity machines running the most recent versions of Windows and Providing with cluster management system that comes with built-in support for managing multiple clusters. The included Cluster Manager application makes provisioning easy, allowing you to manage and monitor multiple-node Hadoop clusters on Windows, can cache tables in the Spark Thrift Server with a few clicks, allows you to effectively manage the resources in Microsoft Azure with options to track billing details and shut down, restart, and destroy the virtual machines as required and facilitates seamless integration with Active Directory Server.
Offer
Learn more about D3.js
Learn more about Syncfusion Big Data Platform
Sample Customers
NASA Jet Propulsion Lab, Braintree, SAP, CyberAgentSymantec, Bridgestone, Deloitte, Electronic Arts, Bosch, Fidelity Investments, Wipro, HCL, IBM, Infosys, ABB, Fila, Marks & Spencers
We monitor all Software Components reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.