Compare D3 Security vs. Siemplify

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
D3 Security Logo
525 views|397 comparisons
Siemplify Logo
1,541 views|1,182 comparisons
Ranking
Views
525
Comparisons
397
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Views
1,541
Comparisons
1,182
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Critical Start, Splunk, Palo Alto Networks and others in Security Orchestration Automation and Response (SOAR). Updated: August 2021.
533,638 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Comparisons
Also Known As
Siemplify ThreatNexus
Learn More
Overview

D3 Security provides a full-lifecycle incident management platform—one that enables multiple detection sources, enriches standards-based workflows with threat intelligence, orchestrates response, and always guides its users to conclusive remediation. The system is unique in its ability to eliminate incident recurrence, through root cause and corrective action discovery, digital forensics case management, and by generating a foundation of actionable intelligence that supports policies, countermeasures and controls.

Manage Security Operations from a Single Platform

From case creation, through investigation to remediation – Siemplify provides the intuitive,  cloud-native workbench security operations teams have been craving to effectively respond at scale.

Build Repeatable, Automated Security Processes

Playbooks orchestrate over 200 of the tools that you rely on with a simple drag and drop interface. Automate repetitive tasks to free up your time for higher-value work and slash response times.

Track, Measure and Improve SOC Performance

Rise above the daily firefighting to make data-informed decisions that drive continuous improvement with machine-learning-based recommendations and advanced analytics for complete visibility of SOC activity.

- The largest independent SOAR vendor

- Purpose-built for enterprise and the leading SOAR for MSSP

- The first Cloud-native SOAR solution

Offer
Learn more about D3 Security
Learn more about Siemplify
Sample Customers
Pfizer, AIG, Microsoft, GAP, Chevron, Cognizant, Oracle, SpaceX, AMD, Visa, NBC, UPMC, St. Lawrence College
FedExModelez InternationalAtosNordeaTechDataTelefonica
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Comms Service Provider32%
Computer Software Company19%
Government10%
Media Company8%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company35%
Comms Service Provider27%
Government5%
Manufacturing Company4%
Find out what your peers are saying about Critical Start, Splunk, Palo Alto Networks and others in Security Orchestration Automation and Response (SOAR). Updated: August 2021.
533,638 professionals have used our research since 2012.

D3 Security is ranked 16th in Security Orchestration Automation and Response (SOAR) while Siemplify is ranked 12th in Security Orchestration Automation and Response (SOAR). D3 Security is rated 0.0, while Siemplify is rated 0.0. On the other hand, D3 Security is most compared with Palo Alto Networks Cortex XSOAR, Fortinet FortiSOAR, Splunk Phantom and ServiceNow Security Operations, whereas Siemplify is most compared with Palo Alto Networks Cortex XSOAR, Splunk Phantom, IBM Resilient, Swimlane and ThreatConnect Threat Intelligence Platform (TIP).

See our list of best Security Orchestration Automation and Response (SOAR) vendors.

We monitor all Security Orchestration Automation and Response (SOAR) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.