Compare Daegis Unify AXS-One Central Archive vs. Digital Safe

Daegis Unify AXS-One Central Archive is ranked 15th in File Archiving while Digital Safe is ranked 8th in File Archiving. Daegis Unify AXS-One Central Archive is rated 0, while Digital Safe is rated 0. On the other hand, Daegis Unify AXS-One Central Archive is most compared with Email Archiving and Management, whereas Digital Safe is most compared with Micro Focus Content Manager, Veritas Enterprise Vault and Proofpoint Enterprise Archive.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
15th
out of 21 in File Archiving
Views
59
Comparisons
30
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
8th
out of 21 in File Archiving
Views
449
Comparisons
244
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
Unify AXS-One Central ArchiveMicro Focus Digital Safe, Autonomy Zantaz, HPE Autonomy Zantaz, HPE Digital Safe
Learn
OpenText
Micro Focus
Overview
OpenText AXS-One Archive is secure, highly scalable archiving software for managing the preservation, collection, review and disposal of structured and unstructured data. Systematically store or delete data according to your custom-built internal policies. Manage legal cases and perform litigation holds in the archive and easily find information.Autonomy Zantaz is a highly scalable and flexible archiving platform that enables your organization to capture and preserve email messages, attachments, and files in a way that both optimizes storage and allows immediate access for discovery and review by courts, regulators, administrators, and end-users. Powered by IDOL, EAS automates the processing of enormous volumes of information, dynamically exposing the patterns, linkages and meaning within.
Offer
Learn more about Daegis Unify AXS-One Central Archive
Learn more about Digital Safe
Sample Customers
Australian Electoral Commission, OZ MineralsEDF, Morgan Stanley, RateCity, Missouri State Courts
We monitor all File Archiving reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.