Compare Daegis Unify AXS-One Central Archive vs. EMC SourceOne

Daegis Unify AXS-One Central Archive is ranked 19th in File Archiving while EMC SourceOne which is ranked 7th in File Archiving. Daegis Unify AXS-One Central Archive is rated 0, while EMC SourceOne is rated 0. On the other hand, Daegis Unify AXS-One Central Archive is most compared with , whereas EMC SourceOne is most compared with Veritas Enterprise Vault, Commvault and Microsoft Exchange.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
19th
out of 21 in File Archiving
Views
141
Comparisons
24
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
7th
out of 21 in File Archiving
Views
1,485
Comparisons
625
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 15% of the time.
Compared 13% of the time.
Also Known As
Unify AXS-One Central ArchiveSourceOne
Learn
OpenText
Dell EMC
Overview
OpenText AXS-One Archive is secure, highly scalable archiving software for managing the preservation, collection, review and disposal of structured and unstructured data. Systematically store or delete data according to your custom-built internal policies. Manage legal cases and perform litigation holds in the archive and easily find information.SourceOne for File Systems enables full text or primary metadata only indexing. With an Index in Place feature, it delivers the value of indexing and search to all files regardless of location. File system data can be placed on multiple target locations. Based on the location, data can be disposed of independently over time. NAS source data can be copied or moved to the SourceOne Archive, or tiered to one or multiple target devices.
Offer
Learn more about Daegis Unify AXS-One Central Archive
Learn more about EMC SourceOne
Sample Customers
Australian Electoral Commission, OZ MineralsAHRC New York City
We monitor all File Archiving reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email