Compare Daegis Unify AXS-One Central Archive vs. Micro Focus Content Manager

Daegis Unify AXS-One Central Archive is ranked 15th in File Archiving while Micro Focus Content Manager is ranked 3rd in File Archiving with 1 review. Daegis Unify AXS-One Central Archive is rated 0, while Micro Focus Content Manager is rated 3.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Micro Focus Content Manager writes "Difficult to learn, poor technical support, and needs better integration with SharePoint". Daegis Unify AXS-One Central Archive is most compared with Email Archiving and Management, whereas Micro Focus Content Manager is most compared with SharePoint, OpenText ECM and IBM FileNet.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Daegis Unify AXS-One Central Archive? Share your opinion.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
I would suggest that you do a thorough evaluation of all competing products and look for support for these products in your local area.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which File Archiving solutions are best for your needs.
382,745 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
15th
out of 21 in File Archiving
Views
60
Comparisons
31
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
3rd
out of 21 in File Archiving
Views
3,602
Comparisons
1,857
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
533
Avg. Rating
3.0
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
Unify AXS-One Central ArchiveHPE Records Manager, HPE Content Manager
Learn
OpenText
Micro Focus
Overview
OpenText AXS-One Archive is secure, highly scalable archiving software for managing the preservation, collection, review and disposal of structured and unstructured data. Systematically store or delete data according to your custom-built internal policies. Manage legal cases and perform litigation holds in the archive and easily find information.

Micro Focus Content Manager, formerly Records Manager, is a governance-based enterprise content management system designed to help government agencies, regulated industries and global organizations manage their business content from creation to disposal. Regardless of how you create and collaborate on your content, Content Manager gives you the ability to leverage accurate, contextual, and complete information throughout its lifecycle. Managing your content in this way helps you significantly improve services to your customers, business decisions and insight for future strategy.

Offer
Learn more about Daegis Unify AXS-One Central Archive
Learn more about Micro Focus Content Manager
Sample Customers
Australian Electoral Commission, OZ MineralsMissouri State Courts
Top Industries
No Data Available
REVIEWERS
Government58%
Non Profit8%
Non Tech Company8%
Hospitality Company8%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company26%
Transportation Company18%
Logistics Company14%
Government12%
We monitor all File Archiving reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email