Compare Daegis Unify AXS-One Central Archive vs. Microsoft Exchange

Daegis Unify AXS-One Central Archive is ranked 15th in File Archiving while Microsoft Exchange is ranked 2nd in File Archiving with 3 reviews. Daegis Unify AXS-One Central Archive is rated 0, while Microsoft Exchange is rated 8.6. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Microsoft Exchange writes "It integrates well with calendar and scheduling, it's easy for employees to plan agendas". Daegis Unify AXS-One Central Archive is most compared with Email Archiving and Management, whereas Microsoft Exchange is most compared with Zimbra Collaboration, Kerio Connect and Open-Xchange.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Daegis Unify AXS-One Central Archive? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Commvault vs. Microsoft Exchange and other solutions. Updated: January 2020.
389,772 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
They are flexible when it comes to pricing, unlike most of the other vendors I have dealt with.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which File Archiving solutions are best for your needs.
389,772 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
15th
out of 21 in File Archiving
Views
59
Comparisons
30
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
2nd
out of 21 in File Archiving
Views
7,463
Comparisons
6,398
Reviews
3
Average Words per Review
394
Avg. Rating
8.7
Top Comparisons
Compared 15% of the time.
Compared 11% of the time.
Also Known As
Unify AXS-One Central ArchiveExchange
Learn
OpenText
Microsoft
Overview
OpenText AXS-One Archive is secure, highly scalable archiving software for managing the preservation, collection, review and disposal of structured and unstructured data. Systematically store or delete data according to your custom-built internal policies. Manage legal cases and perform litigation holds in the archive and easily find information.Built to deliver the enterprise-grade security and reliability that businesses require, Microsoft Exchange provides email, calendar and contacts on your PC, phone and web browser.
Offer
Learn more about Daegis Unify AXS-One Central Archive
Learn more about Microsoft Exchange
Sample Customers
Australian Electoral Commission, OZ MineralsPaderborn-Lippstadt Airport, Scitec Nutrition, British Airways, InnoGames, Osteology Foundation, Franz Haniel & Cie. GmbH, NTC Contracting
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company33%
Comms Service Provider10%
Government10%
Financial Services Firm9%
We monitor all File Archiving reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.