Datamatics TruBot vs. Pega Robotic Process Automation

As of May 2019, Datamatics TruBot is ranked 28th in Robotic Process Automation (RPA) vs Pega Robotic Process Automation which is ranked 5th in Robotic Process Automation (RPA) with 1 review. The top reviewer of Pega Robotic Process Automation writes "It helped cut short the release cycle by almost 40% compared to the previous solution. It is still a niche skill and resources are scarce in the market". Datamatics TruBot is most compared with . Pega Robotic Process Automation is most compared with UiPath, Blue Prism and Automation Anywhere (AA).
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Anonymous User
Use Datamatics TruBot? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about UiPath, Automation Anywhere, Blue Prism and others in Robotic Process Automation (RPA). Updated: May 2019.
340,752 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Yearly, our licensing costs are about $90,000 to $100,000. There will be additional licensing costs when we add more Bot Runners to our infrastructure.We only deal in annual licenses. There are no pay-as-you-go licenses.We would like them to change the license model of charging per bot.The Community Edition is a good offering from the company.Our licensing costs are setup on an annual basis.We are not receiving the right information about their features, e.g. Automation Anywhere University, or anything that they are selling. They need to improve their documentation.I would like them to have better license management.We brought onshore a lot of what we were doing offshore, saving our company close to $20 million.

Read more »

Information Not Available
​I was not involved in licensing and pricing, but it is worth the cost​.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Robotic Process Automation (RPA) solutions are best for your needs.
340,752 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 54% of the time.
Also Known As
Automation Anywhere, Testing Anywhere, Automation Anywhere EnterpriseTruBotPega RPA, OpenSpan
Learn
Automation Anywhere
Datamatics
Pega
Overview

Automation Anywhere is the world’s largest provider of robotics process automation (RPA) software and the pioneer of the intelligent digital workforce. Over 1600 of the world’s leading enterprises deploy 1,000,000+ bots on the Automation Anywhere platform to automate their business processes in banking, finance, insurance, technology, telco, logistics and other sectors. Automation Anywhere has a global reach with 1600 employees and 500+ global partners that deliver products and services in over 90 countries.

Datamatics is a global provider of Consulting, Information Technology (IT), Data Management and Business Process Management services to several Fortune 500 companies. Datamatics has a fully integrated offering to support digital transformation of organizations through Smart Processes, Smart Systems, Smart Devices and Smart Data. These solutions are powered by Robotics, Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning algorithms which offer improved business efficiency in the interconnected world. The core operation of Datamatics is built around “Data to Intelligence”, wherein Datamatics leverages data to extract intelligence and patterns thereby facilitating smarter and quicker decision making.

With Pega Robotic Process Automation (RPA), organizations can automate the mundane, tedious, time-consuming, manual work that is hampering productivity and efficiency. Whether adjudicating claims, onboarding customers or employees, reconciling financials, updating customer information in systems record, Pega RPA can manage the work across your enterprise.

Offer
Try It For Yourself

Get 30 days free

Learn more about Datamatics TruBot
Learn more about Pega Robotic Process Automation
Sample Customers
Google, Linkedin, Cisco, Juniper Networks, DellEMC, Comcast, Mastercard, Quest Diagnostics
Information Not Available
eBay Enterprise, M&I Bank
Top Industries
REVIEWERS
Financial Services Firm36%
Manufacturing Company17%
Pharma/Biotech Company9%
Comms Service Provider8%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Financial Services Firm35%
Manufacturing Company13%
Retailer11%
Comms Service Provider8%
No Data Available
No Data Available
Company Size
REVIEWERS
Small Business11%
Midsize Enterprise11%
Large Enterprise79%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business17%
Midsize Enterprise3%
Large Enterprise80%
No Data Available
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about UiPath, Automation Anywhere, Blue Prism and others in Robotic Process Automation (RPA). Updated: May 2019.
340,752 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Robotic Process Automation (RPA) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email