We just raised a $30M Series A: Read our story

Compare Datapipe vs. KeyCloud Infrastructure as a Service

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
Views
58
Comparisons
41
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Views
14
Comparisons
5
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Amazon, Linode and others in Infrastructure as a Service Clouds (IaaS). Updated: September 2021.
542,608 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Comparisons
Also Known As
KeyCloud IaaS
Learn More
Overview
Datapipe offers a single provider solution for managing and securing mission-critical IT services including cloud computing, data center, and colocation.

Key Information Systems’ KeyCloud, unlike other cloud providers, is built to enterprise standards for enterprise-scale workloads, providing your organization with a set of world-class offerings featuring Infrastructure as-a-Service (IaaS). We deliver split second response times with flash storage, in conjunction with high-speed networking and multi-threaded connectivity, to offer adaptable and highly available cloud services that safely and efficiently scale with your changing business needs.

Offer
Learn more about Datapipe
Learn more about KeyCloud Infrastructure as a Service
Sample Customers
NetApp, Brocade, Cisco, IBM Trivoli, New Relic, Symantec, EMC, Citrix, HP, Microsoft, Red Hat
Flexi-Van, Pepperdine University
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Amazon, Linode and others in Infrastructure as a Service Clouds (IaaS). Updated: September 2021.
542,608 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Datapipe is ranked 38th in Infrastructure as a Service Clouds (IaaS) while KeyCloud Infrastructure as a Service is ranked 55th in Infrastructure as a Service Clouds (IaaS). Datapipe is rated 0.0, while KeyCloud Infrastructure as a Service is rated 0.0. On the other hand, Datapipe is most compared with , whereas KeyCloud Infrastructure as a Service is most compared with .

See our list of best Infrastructure as a Service Clouds (IaaS) vendors.

We monitor all Infrastructure as a Service Clouds (IaaS) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.