Compare DDN Storage Fusion Architecture NVMe vs. E8 Storage [EOL]

DDN Storage Fusion Architecture NVMe is ranked 7th in NVMe while E8 Storage [EOL] is ranked 25th in All-Flash Storage Arrays. DDN Storage Fusion Architecture NVMe is rated 0, while E8 Storage [EOL] is rated 0. On the other hand, DDN Storage Fusion Architecture NVMe is most compared with , whereas E8 Storage [EOL] is most compared with Pure Storage FlashArray, IBM FlashSystem and NexGen Storage.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
7th
out of 11 in NVMe
Views
31
Comparisons
21
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
25th
Views
358
Comparisons
231
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Pure Storage, Dell EMC, NetApp and others in All-Flash Storage Arrays. Updated: May 2020.
420,062 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 34% of the time.
Compared 25% of the time.
Also Known As
DDN SFA NVMe, DDN SFA200NV SFA400NVE8 Storage Appliances
Learn
DDN
Video Not Available
E8 Storage
Video Not Available
Overview

DDN Storage Fusion Architecture® (SFA®) appliances are purpose-built to deliver scalable flash performance and capacity to flexibly meet your changing business demands. The SFA NVMe platforms deliver 100% NVMe storage with multiple high-speed connectivity options.

E8 Storage is a pioneer in shared accelerated storage for data-intensive, high-performance applications that drive business revenue. E8 Storage’s affordable, reliable and scalable solution is ideally suited for the most demanding low-latency workloads, including real-time analytics, financial and trading applications, transactional processing and large-scale file systems. Driven by the company’s patented architecture, E8 Storage’s high-performance shared NVMe storage solution delivers 10 times the performance at half the cost of existing storage products. With E8 Storage, enterprise data centers can enjoy unprecedented storage performance density and scale, delivering NVMe performance without compromising on reliability and availability. 

Offer
Learn more about DDN Storage Fusion Architecture NVMe
Learn more about E8 Storage [EOL]
Sample Customers
PAWSEY, JCAHPC, Public Health England, Sanger Institute, The University of Queensland Australia
Information Not Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Pure Storage, Dell EMC, NetApp and others in All-Flash Storage Arrays. Updated: May 2020.
420,062 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all All-Flash Storage Arrays reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.