Compare DDN Storage Fusion Architecture NVMe vs. Fusion-io

DDN Storage Fusion Architecture NVMe is ranked 7th in NVMe while Fusion-io is ranked 22nd in All-Flash Storage Arrays. DDN Storage Fusion Architecture NVMe is rated 0, while Fusion-io is rated 0. On the other hand, DDN Storage Fusion Architecture NVMe is most compared with , whereas Fusion-io is most compared with Pure FlashArray X NVMe, Pure Storage FlashArray and Dell EMC XtremIO.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
7th
out of 11 in NVMe
Views
25
Comparisons
15
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
22nd
Views
432
Comparisons
361
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Pure Storage, Dell EMC, Hewlett Packard Enterprise and others in All-Flash Storage Arrays. Updated: April 2020.
418,116 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 74% of the time.
Compared 16% of the time.
Compared 10% of the time.
Also Known As
DDN SFA NVMe, DDN SFA200NV SFA400NV
Learn
DDN
Video Not Available
Western Digital
Overview

DDN Storage Fusion Architecture® (SFA®) appliances are purpose-built to deliver scalable flash performance and capacity to flexibly meet your changing business demands. The SFA NVMe platforms deliver 100% NVMe storage with multiple high-speed connectivity options.

The Fusion ioMemory platform uses flash memory technology to accelerate enterprise applications such as databases, virtualization, cloud computing, big data by integrating hardware and software to overcome the limitations of legacy architectures and specialized hardware.
Offer
Learn more about DDN Storage Fusion Architecture NVMe
Learn more about Fusion-io
Sample Customers
PAWSEY, JCAHPC, Public Health England, Sanger Institute, The University of Queensland AustraliaCassandra, MongoDB, REDIS, GigaSpaces XAP
Find out what your peers are saying about Pure Storage, Dell EMC, Hewlett Packard Enterprise and others in All-Flash Storage Arrays. Updated: April 2020.
418,116 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all All-Flash Storage Arrays reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.