Compare DDN Storage Fusion Architecture NVMe vs. Hitachi Virtual Storage Platform 5000 Series

DDN Storage Fusion Architecture NVMe is ranked 7th in NVMe while Hitachi Virtual Storage Platform 5000 Series is ranked 10th in NVMe. DDN Storage Fusion Architecture NVMe is rated 0, while Hitachi Virtual Storage Platform 5000 Series is rated 0. On the other hand, DDN Storage Fusion Architecture NVMe is most compared with , whereas Hitachi Virtual Storage Platform 5000 Series is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
7th
out of 11 in NVMe
Views
31
Comparisons
21
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
10th
out of 11 in NVMe
Views
9
Comparisons
6
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
DDN SFA NVMe, DDN SFA200NV SFA400NVHitachi VSP 5000, Hitachi Virtual Storage Platform 5000
Learn
DDN
Video Not Available
Hitachi
Overview

DDN Storage Fusion Architecture® (SFA®) appliances are purpose-built to deliver scalable flash performance and capacity to flexibly meet your changing business demands. The SFA NVMe platforms deliver 100% NVMe storage with multiple high-speed connectivity options.

The patented Hitachi Accelerated Fabric allows Hitachi Storage Virtualization Operating System RF (SVOS RF) to offload I/O traffic as you scale out your data platform, delivering up to 21 million IOPS. Mixing NVMe and SAS flash together allows you to get the most economic $/GB rates available up to 69PB of capacity. And the platform is backed with a 100% data-availability guarantee.

Offer
Learn more about DDN Storage Fusion Architecture NVMe
Learn more about Hitachi Virtual Storage Platform 5000 Series
Sample Customers
PAWSEY, JCAHPC, Public Health England, Sanger Institute, The University of Queensland Australia
Information Not Available
We monitor all NVMe reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.