Compare DDN Storage Fusion Architecture NVMe vs. Hitachi Virtual Storage Platform E990

DDN Storage Fusion Architecture NVMe is ranked 7th in NVMe while Hitachi Virtual Storage Platform E990 is ranked 10th in NVMe. DDN Storage Fusion Architecture NVMe is rated 0, while Hitachi Virtual Storage Platform E990 is rated 0. On the other hand, DDN Storage Fusion Architecture NVMe is most compared with , whereas Hitachi Virtual Storage Platform E990 is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
7th
out of 11 in NVMe
Views
25
Comparisons
15
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
10th
out of 11 in NVMe
Views
0
Comparisons
0
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
DDN SFA NVMe, DDN SFA200NV SFA400NVHitachi VSP E990
Learn
DDN
Video Not Available
Hitachi
Video Not Available
Overview

DDN Storage Fusion Architecture® (SFA®) appliances are purpose-built to deliver scalable flash performance and capacity to flexibly meet your changing business demands. The SFA NVMe platforms deliver 100% NVMe storage with multiple high-speed connectivity options.

100% DATA AVAILABILITY GUARANTEE. LOWEST COST PER IOPS IN THE INDUSTRY. ULTIMATE FLEXIBILITY IN CONSUMPTION.

Is your infrastructure futureproof? The Hitachi Virtual Storage Platform (VSP) portfolio delivers performance and agility today and scales to match future demands. Maintain digital business with a highly available 24/7 infrastructure. Stretch your budget and get more value from existing infrastructure.

Offer
Learn more about DDN Storage Fusion Architecture NVMe
Learn more about Hitachi Virtual Storage Platform E990
Sample Customers
PAWSEY, JCAHPC, Public Health England, Sanger Institute, The University of Queensland Australia
Information Not Available
We monitor all NVMe reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.