Compare DDN Storage Fusion Architecture NVMe vs. IntelliFlash

DDN Storage Fusion Architecture NVMe is ranked 7th in NVMe while IntelliFlash is ranked 21st in All-Flash Storage Arrays. DDN Storage Fusion Architecture NVMe is rated 0, while IntelliFlash is rated 0. On the other hand, DDN Storage Fusion Architecture NVMe is most compared with , whereas IntelliFlash is most compared with Dell EMC Unity XT, Pure Storage FlashArray and Nimble Storage.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
7th
out of 11 in NVMe
Views
25
Comparisons
15
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
21st
Views
3,056
Comparisons
1,858
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Pure Storage, Dell EMC, Hewlett Packard Enterprise and others in All-Flash Storage Arrays. Updated: April 2020.
417,803 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 23% of the time.
Compared 18% of the time.
Also Known As
DDN SFA NVMe, DDN SFA200NV SFA400NVTegile, IntelliFlash N-Series, IntelliFlash T-Series, IntelliFlash HD-Series
Learn
DDN
Video Not Available
Western Digital
Overview

DDN Storage Fusion Architecture® (SFA®) appliances are purpose-built to deliver scalable flash performance and capacity to flexibly meet your changing business demands. The SFA NVMe platforms deliver 100% NVMe storage with multiple high-speed connectivity options.

Western Digital through its IntelliFlash arrays delivers high-performance storage with a complete range of features and connectivity options, including inline compression and deduplication, application and VM consistent snapshots, replication, RAID, data encryption, VMware vCenter integration, and multi-protocol support for SAN (FC, iSCSI) and NAS (NFS, SMBv3). IntelliFlash arrays deliver high availability through dualredundant and hot-swappable components, active/active or active/passive controllers, non-disruptive software upgrades, eMLC flash, and proactive cloud-based monitoring, analytics, and intelligence. A RESTful API provides scripted or programmatic control.

Offer
Learn more about DDN Storage Fusion Architecture NVMe
Learn more about IntelliFlash
Sample Customers
PAWSEY, JCAHPC, Public Health England, Sanger Institute, The University of Queensland AustraliaBank of Stockton, Barnsley College, Boyes Turner, Brigham Young University
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Manufacturing Company18%
Software R&D Company18%
Healthcare Company9%
Media Company8%
Find out what your peers are saying about Pure Storage, Dell EMC, Hewlett Packard Enterprise and others in All-Flash Storage Arrays. Updated: April 2020.
417,803 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all All-Flash Storage Arrays reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.