Compare DDN Storage Fusion Architecture NVMe vs. Kaminario K2.N NVMe

DDN Storage Fusion Architecture NVMe is ranked 7th in NVMe while Kaminario K2.N NVMe is ranked 8th in NVMe. DDN Storage Fusion Architecture NVMe is rated 0, while Kaminario K2.N NVMe is rated 0. On the other hand, DDN Storage Fusion Architecture NVMe is most compared with , whereas Kaminario K2.N NVMe is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
7th
out of 11 in NVMe
Views
31
Comparisons
21
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
8th
out of 11 in NVMe
Views
35
Comparisons
17
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
DDN SFA NVMe, DDN SFA200NV SFA400NVKaminario K2.N, K2.N
Learn
DDN
Video Not Available
Kaminario
Overview

DDN Storage Fusion Architecture® (SFA®) appliances are purpose-built to deliver scalable flash performance and capacity to flexibly meet your changing business demands. The SFA NVMe platforms deliver 100% NVMe storage with multiple high-speed connectivity options.

Kaminario K2.N is a true scale-out, active-active storage array based on fully converged NVMe over fabric backend and NVMe drives. K2.N is powered by the award-winning VisionOS software-defined architecture delivering full-featured, proven, enterprise-class data services.

Offer
Learn more about DDN Storage Fusion Architecture NVMe
Learn more about Kaminario K2.N NVMe
Sample Customers
PAWSEY, JCAHPC, Public Health England, Sanger Institute, The University of Queensland Australia
Information Not Available
We monitor all NVMe reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.