Compare DDN Storage Fusion Architecture NVMe vs. NexGen Storage

DDN Storage Fusion Architecture NVMe is ranked 7th in NVMe while NexGen Storage is ranked 27th in All-Flash Storage Arrays. DDN Storage Fusion Architecture NVMe is rated 0, while NexGen Storage is rated 0. On the other hand, DDN Storage Fusion Architecture NVMe is most compared with , whereas NexGen Storage is most compared with VAST Data.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
7th
out of 11 in NVMe
Views
31
Comparisons
21
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
27th
Views
172
Comparisons
130
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Pure Storage, Dell EMC, NetApp and others in All-Flash Storage Arrays. Updated: May 2020.
420,323 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 100% of the time.
Also Known As
DDN SFA NVMe, DDN SFA200NV SFA400NV
Learn
DDN
Video Not Available
NexGen Storage
Video Not Available
Overview

DDN Storage Fusion Architecture® (SFA®) appliances are purpose-built to deliver scalable flash performance and capacity to flexibly meet your changing business demands. The SFA NVMe platforms deliver 100% NVMe storage with multiple high-speed connectivity options.

Pivot3 (formerly NexGen) provides innovative all-flash and hybrid flash arrays that deliver predictable performance and better economics through an innovative architecture that leverages PCIe flash and advanced storage Quality of Service (QoS). Unlike other arrays that treat all data the same, Pivot3’s dynamic storage QoS governs performance targets, I/O prioritization and data placement, allowing you to meet Service Level Agreements (SLAs). Pivot3 flash arrays deliver the predictable application performance your end-users require, along with industry-leading performance, density and management simplicity.

Offer
Learn more about DDN Storage Fusion Architecture NVMe
Learn more about NexGen Storage
Sample Customers
PAWSEY, JCAHPC, Public Health England, Sanger Institute, The University of Queensland AustraliaBridgePay Network Solutions
Find out what your peers are saying about Pure Storage, Dell EMC, NetApp and others in All-Flash Storage Arrays. Updated: May 2020.
420,323 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all All-Flash Storage Arrays reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.