Compare DDN Storage Fusion Architecture NVMe vs. Nimbus Data Gemini All-Flash Arrays

DDN Storage Fusion Architecture NVMe is ranked 7th in NVMe while Nimbus Data Gemini All-Flash Arrays is ranked 26th in All-Flash Storage Arrays. DDN Storage Fusion Architecture NVMe is rated 0, while Nimbus Data Gemini All-Flash Arrays is rated 0. On the other hand, DDN Storage Fusion Architecture NVMe is most compared with , whereas Nimbus Data Gemini All-Flash Arrays is most compared with Nimble Storage.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
7th
out of 11 in NVMe
Views
25
Comparisons
15
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
26th
Views
181
Comparisons
146
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Pure Storage, Dell EMC, Hewlett Packard Enterprise and others in All-Flash Storage Arrays. Updated: April 2020.
417,803 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
DDN SFA NVMe, DDN SFA200NV SFA400NVGemini All-Flash Arrays
Learn
DDN
Video Not Available
Nimbus Data
Overview

DDN Storage Fusion Architecture® (SFA®) appliances are purpose-built to deliver scalable flash performance and capacity to flexibly meet your changing business demands. The SFA NVMe platforms deliver 100% NVMe storage with multiple high-speed connectivity options.

Nimbus Data develops award-winning all-flash arrays purpose-built for cloud infrastructure, databases, server and desktop virtualization, and technical computing. Nimbus Data powers some of the largest Internet infrastructure companies in the world, accelerating mission-critical applications while dramatically reducing data center costs through consolidation and energy reduction.
Offer
Learn more about DDN Storage Fusion Architecture NVMe
Learn more about Nimbus Data Gemini All-Flash Arrays
Sample Customers
PAWSEY, JCAHPC, Public Health England, Sanger Institute, The University of Queensland AustraliaeBay, Cloudmark, WHOA.com, St. Joseph Healthcare, Meritrust Credit Union, Lake County, Loxogon, Mitsubishi Power Systems, Sierra Nevada Corporation, The Allant Group, OG Systems
Find out what your peers are saying about Pure Storage, Dell EMC, Hewlett Packard Enterprise and others in All-Flash Storage Arrays. Updated: April 2020.
417,803 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all All-Flash Storage Arrays reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.