Compare DDN Storage Fusion Architecture NVMe vs. Pavilion Hyperparallel Flash Array

DDN Storage Fusion Architecture NVMe is ranked 7th in NVMe while Pavilion Hyperparallel Flash Array is ranked 8th in NVMe. DDN Storage Fusion Architecture NVMe is rated 0, while Pavilion Hyperparallel Flash Array is rated 0. On the other hand, DDN Storage Fusion Architecture NVMe is most compared with , whereas Pavilion Hyperparallel Flash Array is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
7th
out of 11 in NVMe
Views
25
Comparisons
15
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
8th
out of 11 in NVMe
Views
5
Comparisons
1
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
DDN SFA NVMe, DDN SFA200NV SFA400NVPavilion HFA
Learn
DDN
Video Not Available
Pavilion
Overview

DDN Storage Fusion Architecture® (SFA®) appliances are purpose-built to deliver scalable flash performance and capacity to flexibly meet your changing business demands. The SFA NVMe platforms deliver 100% NVMe storage with multiple high-speed connectivity options.

Pavilion is the inventor of the world’s first Hyperparallel Flash Array. Built for NVMe from the ground up, we target the highest performance big and fast data workloads to speed data analytics and derive actionable insights.

Offer
Learn more about DDN Storage Fusion Architecture NVMe
Learn more about Pavilion Hyperparallel Flash Array
Sample Customers
PAWSEY, JCAHPC, Public Health England, Sanger Institute, The University of Queensland AustraliaTexas Advanced Computing Center (TACC), Statistics Netherlands (CBS)
We monitor all NVMe reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.