Decusoft Compose vs. Kronos Workforce Central Software

As of March 2019, Decusoft Compose is ranked 28th in Benefits Administration vs Kronos Workforce Central Software which is ranked 9th in Benefits Administration with 2 reviews. The top reviewer of Kronos Workforce Central Software writes "Some of the valuable features are genies, HyperFind queries, and navigators". Decusoft Compose is most compared with . Kronos Workforce Central Software is most compared with Kronos Workforce Ready Software, Ultimate Software UltiPro and SAP HCM.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Decusoft Compose? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, Ultimate Software, SAP and others in Benefits Administration. Updated: March 2019.
325,926 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
The price is expensive.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Benefits Administration solutions are best for your needs.
325,926 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
28th
Views
364
Comparisons
35
Reviews
0
Followers
89
Avg. Rating
N/A
9th
Views
2,797
Comparisons
912
Reviews
2
Followers
283
Avg. Rating
8.0
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
ComposeKronos Manager
Learn
Decusoft
Kronos
Overview
Automates and streamlines the process of planning and distributing merit, bonus and long term incentives.The Kronos Workforce Central® suite of workforce management solutions are purpose-built for your industry to help drive business outcomes by engaging your employees, controlling labor costs, increasing productivity, and minimizing compliance risk. Manage your workforce on a proven cloud platform that is secure, scalable, and mobile — allowing you to do business when or where you choose to access its power.
Offer
Learn more about Decusoft Compose
Learn more about Kronos Workforce Central Software
Sample Customers
Avis Budget Group, Kindred HealthcareFinish Line, Rock Bottom
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, Ultimate Software, SAP and others in Benefits Administration. Updated: March 2019.
325,926 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Benefits Administration reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email