Compare Deep Identity Identity Audit and Compliance Manager vs. One Identity Manager

Deep Identity Identity Audit and Compliance Manager is ranked 22nd in User Provisioning Software while One Identity Manager is ranked 1st in User Provisioning Software with 31 reviews. Deep Identity Identity Audit and Compliance Manager is rated 0, while One Identity Manager is rated 8.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of One Identity Manager writes "Enables us to find all sorts of questionable activity that we were able to address". Deep Identity Identity Audit and Compliance Manager is most compared with , whereas One Identity Manager is most compared with CyberArk PAS, SailPoint IdentityIQ and One Identity Active Roles.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Deep Identity Identity Audit and Compliance Manager? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about One Identity, SailPoint, OneLogin and others in User Provisioning Software. Updated: November 2019.
377,556 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
The connector is free, and bundled with the product.

Read more »

Information Not Available
There is a one-time licensing cost, and there is also a yearly subscription fee.It's costlier that some other products, and there is nothing that fits every solution.We are using a self-built solution. It would cost too much to get that up to the standard of what we need. In the long-term, it is cheaper to buy a solution that has what we need. Though, we are still running the previous solution, as we are still in the implementation phase.It needs flexibility in the licensing or packaging, because you buy the entire package at once, and sometimes the customers are a bit overwhelmed with whatever they get. I would like if they could cut the licensing or packaging into somewhat smaller things.It has helped to reduce customer costs.We are paying for premium support, which is expensive. However, we do receive very good, fast support.It helps us save on licenses for applications because we are following the account lifecycle, as well as account reactivation.We have the premium support and are very satisfied. They are always answer our questions very quickly. For the moment, we are very satisfied, but I think it's because we are paying for the premium support.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which User Provisioning Software solutions are best for your needs.
377,556 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 20% of the time.
Also Known As
CA Identity Minder, CA IAMIdentity Audit and Compliance Manager, Deep IACMQuest One Identity Manager, Dell One Identity Manager
Learn
CA (A Broadcom Company)
Deep Identity
Video Not Available
One Identity
Overview

The CA Identity Suite provides comprehensive identity management and governance capabilities with a simple, intuitive user experience. This can dramatically simplify processes such as user access requests and access certifications, resulting in improved productivity and user satisfaction. The CA Identity Suite provides organizations with deep functionality, high scalability, and most importantly, and an outstanding user experience.

Identity Audit & Compliance Manager (Deep IACM) is the industry's most comprehensive solution that provides a 'layered approach' to identity governance and administration. Deep IACM does this by discovering deep into applications, databases and systems, where users and their access permissions are stored. Deep IACM, adopting 'layered approach', penetrates deeper to bridge the link between all the layers. This information is used for downstream processes such as attestation, compliance, role management, audit and reporting.

One Identity Manager helps you mitigate risk, secure data, meet uptime requirements and satisfy compliance by giving your users access to data and applications they need and nothing more. IAM can be driven by business needs, not IT capabilities. With Identity Manager, you can manage user identities, privileges and security across the enterprise, putting you in control of identity management and taking the burden off your IT staff.

Offer
Learn more about CA Identity Manager (CA IDM)
Learn more about Deep Identity Identity Audit and Compliance Manager
Learn more about One Identity Manager
Sample Customers
Acciona, Core Blox, DBSCrayon Data, DyStar, Haw Par Corporation, NOL, Senoko, SingHealth, Singapore Institute of Technology, SMRTTexas A&M, Sky Media, BHF Bank, Swiss Post, Union Investment, Wayne State University. More at OneIdentity.com/casestudies
Top Industries
REVIEWERS
Financial Services Firm32%
Healthcare Company18%
Insurance Company9%
Retailer6%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Comms Service Provider26%
Software R&D Company22%
Financial Services Firm17%
Retailer9%
No Data Available
REVIEWERS
Financial Services Firm36%
Manufacturing Company14%
Healthcare Company14%
University9%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company27%
Financial Services Firm11%
Comms Service Provider11%
University10%
Find out what your peers are saying about One Identity, SailPoint, OneLogin and others in User Provisioning Software. Updated: November 2019.
377,556 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all User Provisioning Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email