Compare Deep Instinct vs. GoSecure Endpoint Detection and Response

Deep Instinct is ranked 21st in Endpoint Protection (EPP) for Business with 6 reviews while GoSecure Endpoint Detection and Response is ranked 42nd in Endpoint Protection (EPP) for Business. Deep Instinct is rated 9.0, while GoSecure Endpoint Detection and Response is rated 0. The top reviewer of Deep Instinct writes "Detected a virus that nothing else picked up, and has the lowest false-positive rate I've seen ". On the other hand, Deep Instinct is most compared with CylancePROTECT, CrowdStrike Falcon and SentinelOne, whereas GoSecure Endpoint Detection and Response is most compared with SentinelOne, Carbon Black CB Defense and CrowdStrike Falcon.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use GoSecure Endpoint Detection and Response? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Symantec, Microsoft, HCL and others in Endpoint Protection (EPP) for Business. Updated: May 2020.
419,536 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Pricing and licensing are very straightforward. It's two SKUs, one is for the console and the other is for the client.One thing about their licensing program that I like is that just one covers the server as well as on the endpoint as well as mobile devices. There is no complexity in calculating how many SKUs I need for mobile, for laptop, for desktop, and for servers. It's very simple and that makes it much easier to budget.In comparison to the other products out there, it's exceptionally competitively priced. When you consider the lower administrative overhead that it facilitates, it's an absolute value.The pricing is a little bit expensive but we are satisfied with DI's performance.If I include the false positive rate and the detection rate in the comparison, Deep Instinct is worth its price.

Read more »

Information Not Available
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Endpoint Protection (EPP) for Business solutions are best for your needs.
419,536 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
5,805
Comparisons
3,302
Reviews
3
Average Words per Review
1,445
Avg. Rating
9.0
Views
395
Comparisons
337
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 39% of the time.
Compared 12% of the time.
Compared 11% of the time.
Also Known As
GoSecure EDR, CounterTack Predictive Endpoint Protection Platform, CounterTack Endpoint Threat Platform, CounterTack Sentinel
Learn
Deep Instinct
GoSecure
Overview

Deep Instinct provides comprehensive defense that is designed to protect against the most evasive unknown malware in real- time, across an organization’s endpoints, servers, and mobile devices. Leveraging deep learning’s capabilities of identifying malware from any data source results in total protection: Any threat. Anywhere. Any time.

CounterTack Sentinel is architected to fit the demands of today’s enterprise security professional. Sentinel scales to large, distributed and sophisticated environments, leveraging attacker-based technology to collect endpoint data to help teams cut down investigatory cycles associated with incident response.

Sentinel is built on four foundational concepts as part of the Continuous Endpoint Threat Detection and Response Lifecycle: Detect, Analyze, Respond and Resist.

Leveraging the latest in data collection and analysis techniques, CounterTack places control back in the hands of defenders.

Offer
Learn more about Deep Instinct
Learn more about GoSecure Endpoint Detection and Response
Sample Customers
Information Not Available
Alcatel-Lucent, Siemens, Cisco, Zurich, Deloitte
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company28%
Writing And Editing Position13%
Retailer8%
Comms Service Provider7%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Symantec, Microsoft, HCL and others in Endpoint Protection (EPP) for Business. Updated: May 2020.
419,536 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Endpoint Protection (EPP) for Business reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.