We just raised a $30M Series A: Read our story

Compare Delivra vs. IBM Watson Campaign Automation

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
37th
Views
18
Comparisons
10
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
11th
Views
424
Comparisons
371
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Salesforce, HubSpot, Adobe and others in Marketing Automation. Updated: October 2021.
542,267 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Comparisons
Also Known As
IBM Marketing Cloud, IBM SilverPop
Learn More
Overview
The Delivra email marketing automation platform was designed and built for small to medium-sized businesses with marketing teams that are looking for a strategic partner to assist with email automation strategic development and management. We arm you with the necessary tools to engage more leads and drive more sales.
IBM Watson Campaign Automation, formerly IBM Marketing Cloud, is a sophisticated and highly scalable SaaS-based cross channel digital marketing platform providing digital marketers the ability to implement and manage email, mobile, social and lead management campaign processes. It powers the delivery of exceptional experiences for customers across the entire buyer journey by leveraging customer data, providing analytical insights and automating cross-channel interactions. Digital marketers have the ability to understand and leverage real-time customer behaviors from a variety of sources to inform and promote personalized interactions. Through the solution marketers can create a single customer identity, understand channel preferences and deliver a consistent customer experience across channels. Pricing models vary based on the size and complexity of the deployment, and scales based on the number of customer records and/or volume of messages. A range of packaged editions are available to facilitate the matching of product capabilities to organizational requirements.
Offer
Learn more about Delivra
Learn more about IBM Watson Campaign Automation
Sample Customers
Shubert Ticketing, Hibbett Sporting Goods, American Legion National Headquarters, QuadGraphics, Rare Bird, MainGate Inc.
The King Arthur Flour, Stonyfield, InsideOut Development, Moosejaw, Big Scary Cranium, Paper Style
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company32%
Comms Service Provider16%
Government8%
Financial Services Firm7%
Find out what your peers are saying about Salesforce, HubSpot, Adobe and others in Marketing Automation. Updated: October 2021.
542,267 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Delivra is ranked 37th in Marketing Automation while IBM Watson Campaign Automation is ranked 11th in Marketing Automation. Delivra is rated 0.0, while IBM Watson Campaign Automation is rated 0.0. On the other hand, Delivra is most compared with , whereas IBM Watson Campaign Automation is most compared with Salesforce Marketing Cloud, HubSpot Marketing Hub and Oracle Eloqua.

See our list of best Marketing Automation vendors.

We monitor all Marketing Automation reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.