Dell Boomi AtomSphere vs. Informatica Big Data Streaming

As of June 2019, Dell Boomi AtomSphere is ranked 2nd in Cloud Data Integration with 1 review vs Informatica Big Data Streaming which is ranked 8th in Streaming Analytics. The top reviewer of Dell Boomi AtomSphere writes "The iPaaS functionality and browser-based IDE are mature and stable". Dell Boomi AtomSphere is most compared with Mule Anypoint Platform, Oracle Integration Cloud Service and Informatica Cloud Data Integration. Informatica Big Data Streaming is most compared with WhereScape RED, Informatica Enterprise Data Lake and Talend Data Management Platform.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Informatica Big Data Streaming? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Seeburger, Dell EMC, Informatica and others in Cloud Data Integration. Updated: June 2019.
345,915 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
The licensing model of Dell Boomi is based on a ‘pay-per-use’ model.

Read more »

Information Not Available
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Cloud Data Integration solutions are best for your needs.
345,915 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
2nd
Views
12,501
Comparisons
7,016
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
1,176
Avg. Rating
9.0
8th
out of 24 in Streaming Analytics
Views
618
Comparisons
513
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
BoomiInformatica Intelligent Streaming, Intelligent Streaming
Learn
Dell EMC
Informatica
Overview

The Boomi AtomSphere integration platform as a service (iPaaS) supports all your application integration processes – between cloud platforms, software-as-a-service applications, and on-premises systems. Your entire team has online access to a powerful range of integration and data management capabilities, that can be realized in a fraction of the time of legacy middleware technologies.

Informatica Intelligent Streaming allows organizations to prepare and process streams of data and uncover insights while acting in time to suit business needs. It can scale out horizontally and vertically to handle petabytes of data while honoring business service level agreements (SLAs). Intelligent Streaming provides pre-built high-performance connectors such as Kafka, HDFS, NoSQL databases, and enterprise messaging systems and data transformations to enable a code-free method of defining your data integration logic.

Offer
Learn more about Dell Boomi AtomSphere
Learn more about Informatica Big Data Streaming
Sample Customers
DocuSign Inc., Innotas, Certent, Renesas Electronics America (REA), Kelly-Moore Paints, Mindjet, City of McKinney, Ritchie Bros. Auctioneers (RBA), Daylight Transport, A10 NetworksJewelry TV
Find out what your peers are saying about Seeburger, Dell EMC, Informatica and others in Cloud Data Integration. Updated: June 2019.
345,915 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Cloud Data Integration reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email