Compare Dell Boomi AtomSphere vs. Magic xpi Integration Platform

Dell Boomi AtomSphere is ranked 4th in Cloud Data Integration with 2 reviews while Magic xpi Integration Platform is ranked 18th in Cloud Data Integration with 1 review. Dell Boomi AtomSphere is rated 8.6, while Magic xpi Integration Platform is rated 3.0. The top reviewer of Dell Boomi AtomSphere writes "Fairly easy for a semi-technical user to configure and maintain it and is very visual". On the other hand, the top reviewer of Magic xpi Integration Platform writes "A low-performing integration tool". Dell Boomi AtomSphere is most compared with Mule Anypoint Platform, Oracle Integration Cloud Service and Informatica Cloud Data Integration, whereas Magic xpi Integration Platform is most compared with Mule ESB, Mule Anypoint Platform and SSIS.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Magic xpi Integration Platform? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Seeburger, MuleSoft, Matillion and others in Cloud Data Integration. Updated: December 2019.
389,772 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pros
This is a fairly easy-to-use tool for integration which can be self-taught for those with a bit of a technical background.This solution has a user-friendly interface and very good documentation with solutions that helped us in working with the tool efficiently.

Read more »

The stability of the solution is OK.

Read more »

Cons
The API can use some work to come up to speed with the competition but Dell has plans and is working on resolving that.Lots of enhancements are needed in the API portal so that the developers can view the definitions, try out the APIs, etc.

Read more »

It is not performing well.

Read more »

Pricing and Cost Advice
The pricing is a bit complex. While the entry fee may be lower than other solutions, it could be expensive depending on your usage.This solution is very economical (based on the connections).

Read more »

Information Not Available
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Cloud Data Integration solutions are best for your needs.
389,772 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
4th
Views
10,915
Comparisons
7,980
Reviews
2
Average Words per Review
1,256
Avg. Rating
8.5
18th
Views
1,452
Comparisons
942
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
111
Avg. Rating
3.0
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
BoomiMagic xpi Integration Platform, iBOLT
Learn
Dell EMC
Magic Software
Overview

The Boomi AtomSphere integration platform as a service (iPaaS) supports all your application integration processes – between cloud platforms, software-as-a-service applications, and on-premises systems. Your entire team has online access to a powerful range of integration and data management capabilities, that can be realized in a fraction of the time of legacy middleware technologies.

Magic xpi Integration Platform is a total solution for integrating, automating and transforming the data of your business applications. The intuitive and easy-to-use interface, including 100+ pre-built connectors, makes it ideal for all types of users, from business users and citizen integrators to IT experts. Magic’s end-to-end tailored solutions are a great fit for all types of IT infrastructures, supporting all of the on-premise, cloud and hybrid integration needs of organizations around the world.

Offer
Learn more about Dell Boomi AtomSphere
Learn more about Magic xpi Integration Platform
Sample Customers
DocuSign Inc., Innotas, Certent, Renesas Electronics America (REA), Kelly-Moore Paints, Mindjet, City of McKinney, Ritchie Bros. Auctioneers (RBA), Daylight Transport, A10 NetworksGodrej Properties
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company37%
Retailer7%
Comms Service Provider6%
Government5%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Seeburger, MuleSoft, Matillion and others in Cloud Data Integration. Updated: December 2019.
389,772 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Cloud Data Integration reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.