Compare Dell Boomi AtomSphere vs. SnapLogic

Dell Boomi AtomSphere is ranked 5th in Cloud Data Integration with 1 review while SnapLogic is ranked 16th in Cloud Data Integration. Dell Boomi AtomSphere is rated 9.0, while SnapLogic is rated 0. The top reviewer of Dell Boomi AtomSphere writes "User-friendly, good documentation, and has lots of connectors to facilitate integration". On the other hand, Dell Boomi AtomSphere is most compared with Mule Anypoint Platform, Oracle Integration Cloud Service and Informatica Cloud Data Integration, whereas SnapLogic is most compared with Informatica Cloud Data Integration, Talend Open Studio and Matillion ETL.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Dell Boomi AtomSphere Logo
10,918 views|7,921 comparisons
SnapLogic Logo
3,682 views|2,547 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use SnapLogic? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Seeburger, MuleSoft, Matillion and others in Cloud Data Integration. Updated: November 2019.
382,399 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
This solution is very economical (based on the connections).

Read more »

Information Not Available
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Cloud Data Integration solutions are best for your needs.
382,399 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
5th
Views
10,918
Comparisons
7,921
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
464
Avg. Rating
9.0
16th
Views
3,682
Comparisons
2,547
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 10% of the time.
Compared 10% of the time.
Also Known As
BoomiDataFlow
Learn
Dell EMC
SnapLogic
Overview

The Boomi AtomSphere integration platform as a service (iPaaS) supports all your application integration processes – between cloud platforms, software-as-a-service applications, and on-premises systems. Your entire team has online access to a powerful range of integration and data management capabilities, that can be realized in a fraction of the time of legacy middleware technologies.

It all starts with a multi-tenant HTML5-based Designer, Manager and Monitoring Dashboard that runs in the public cloud. The user experience (UX) focuses on self-service, which means it’s a powerful but approachable enterprise integration architecture – easy to set up and easy to use without compromising the need to manage complex data and process flows. Over 400 pre-built connectors, called Snaps, allow you to connect to just about anything and our elastic execution kernel, called the Snaplex, can run in the cloud and behind the firewall. Customers and partners can build their own Snaps with our SDK and use our APIs to easily embed Snaps and integration flows into other applications and platforms.

Offer
Learn more about Dell Boomi AtomSphere
Learn more about SnapLogic
Sample Customers
DocuSign Inc., Innotas, Certent, Renesas Electronics America (REA), Kelly-Moore Paints, Mindjet, City of McKinney, Ritchie Bros. Auctioneers (RBA), Daylight Transport, A10 NetworksAdobe, ADP, BlackBerry, Bonobos, Box, Capital One, Dannon, Eero, Endo, Gensler, HCL, HP, Grovo, HIS, iRobot, Leica, Merck, Sans, Target, Verizon, Vodafone, Yelp, Yahoo!
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company39%
Retailer8%
Comms Service Provider6%
Government5%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Seeburger, MuleSoft, Matillion and others in Cloud Data Integration. Updated: November 2019.
382,399 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Cloud Data Integration reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email