Compare Deltek Vision vs. KeepSolid Roadmap Planner

Deltek Vision is ranked 20th in Project Management Software while KeepSolid Roadmap Planner is ranked 74th in Project Management Software. Deltek Vision is rated 0, while KeepSolid Roadmap Planner is rated 0. On the other hand, Deltek Vision is most compared with Clearview InFocus, Smartsheet and JIRA, whereas KeepSolid Roadmap Planner is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
Views
574
Comparisons
480
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
30
Comparisons
20
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Atlassian, CA (A Broadcom Company), Planview and others in Project Management Software. Updated: January 2020.
391,329 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 27% of the time.
Compared 24% of the time.
Compared 19% of the time.
Also Known As
VisionRoadmap Planner
Learn
Deltek
KeepSolid
Overview
A standardized process and directory with which organizations can better manage compliance and purchasing tasks with their suppliers.

Roadmap Planner is a business productivity app for managers and entrepreneurs that will help users to build marketing, business development and product vision roadmap, and show off it to the team and stakeholders.

Offer
Learn more about Deltek Vision
Learn more about KeepSolid Roadmap Planner
Sample Customers
Aardvark Drilling Inc., Analysys Mason, Arcadis Geraghty & Miller International Ltd., Baxter & Woodman, Buro Four Project Services Ltd., CBCL, CDH Partners Inc., Complete Healthcare Communications, Durrant, ENGEO Incorporated, Eppstein Uhen Architects, FKP Architects, Garver Engineers, Gould Evans, Group2 Architecture Engineering Ltd., GZA GeoEnvironmental, Hill International, JMP EngineeringDivco FSI, Dixa, Waitrose, 8Guild.com, somiGRO, Gatada Games
Find out what your peers are saying about Atlassian, CA (A Broadcom Company), Planview and others in Project Management Software. Updated: January 2020.
391,329 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Project Management Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.