Compare Deltek Vision vs. Micro Focus PPM

Deltek Vision is ranked 19th in Project Management Software while Micro Focus PPM which is ranked 7th in Project Portfolio Management with 4 reviews. Deltek Vision is rated 0, while Micro Focus PPM is rated 7.8. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Micro Focus PPM writes "The data provided by MF PPM is trusted and is available almost immediately; without trusted data there is very less scope of any tool to be successful. ". Deltek Vision is most compared with Smartsheet, JIRA and Clearview InFocus, whereas Micro Focus PPM is most compared with CA PPM, Microsoft Project Server and JIRA.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Deltek Vision Logo
1,248 views|579 comparisons
Micro Focus PPM Logo
2,196 views|751 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use Deltek Vision? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Atlassian, CA Technologies, Microsoft and others in Project Management Software. Updated: July 2019.
359,658 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Project Management Software solutions are best for your needs.
359,658 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
1,248
Comparisons
579
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
2,196
Comparisons
751
Reviews
4
Average Words per Review
490
Avg. Rating
7.8
Top Comparisons
Compared 31% of the time.
Compared 26% of the time.
Compared 22% of the time.
Compared 43% of the time.
Compared 9% of the time.
Also Known As
VisionHPE Project and Portfolio Management, HPE PPM
Learn
Deltek
Micro Focus
Overview
A standardized process and directory with which organizations can better manage compliance and purchasing tasks with their suppliers.HPE Project and Portfolio Management (PPM) provides critical information in real time to help you make the right investment decisions. It standardizes, manages, and captures the execution of project and operational activities as well as resources.
Offer
Learn more about Deltek Vision
Learn more about Micro Focus PPM
Sample Customers
Aardvark Drilling Inc., Analysys Mason, Arcadis Geraghty & Miller International Ltd., Baxter & Woodman, Buro Four Project Services Ltd., CBCL, CDH Partners Inc., Complete Healthcare Communications, Durrant, ENGEO Incorporated, Eppstein Uhen Architects, FKP Architects, Garver Engineers, Gould Evans, Group2 Architecture Engineering Ltd., GZA GeoEnvironmental, Hill International, JMP EngineeringBank Simpanan Nasional, Smart Communications, Aareon AG
Find out what your peers are saying about Atlassian, CA Technologies, Microsoft and others in Project Management Software. Updated: July 2019.
359,658 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Project Management Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email