Compare Deltek Vision vs. Oracle Primavera Portfolio Management

Deltek Vision is ranked 19th in Project Management Software while Oracle Primavera Portfolio Management which is ranked 8th in Project Portfolio Management. Deltek Vision is rated 0, while Oracle Primavera Portfolio Management is rated 0. On the other hand, Deltek Vision is most compared with Smartsheet, JIRA and Clearview InFocus, whereas Oracle Primavera Portfolio Management is most compared with EcoSys, CA PPM and Microsoft Project Server.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
Views
1,248
Comparisons
579
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
2,529
Comparisons
1,234
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Atlassian, CA Technologies, Microsoft and others in Project Management Software. Updated: July 2019.
359,759 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 31% of the time.
Compared 26% of the time.
Compared 22% of the time.
Also Known As
VisionPrimavera Portfolio Management, OPPM, Oracle Primavera Portfolio Management
Learn
Deltek
Oracle
Overview
A standardized process and directory with which organizations can better manage compliance and purchasing tasks with their suppliers.Oracle's Primavera Portfolio Management is the leading portfolio management software solution, providing unmatched flexibility and infrastructure for enterprise portfolio management. With its unique functionality, real-world enterprise scalability, and unlimited configurability, Primavera Portfolio Management is ideal for managing just about any type of portfolio from ideation through execution.
Offer
Learn more about Deltek Vision
Learn more about Oracle Primavera Portfolio Management
Sample Customers
Aardvark Drilling Inc., Analysys Mason, Arcadis Geraghty & Miller International Ltd., Baxter & Woodman, Buro Four Project Services Ltd., CBCL, CDH Partners Inc., Complete Healthcare Communications, Durrant, ENGEO Incorporated, Eppstein Uhen Architects, FKP Architects, Garver Engineers, Gould Evans, Group2 Architecture Engineering Ltd., GZA GeoEnvironmental, Hill International, JMP EngineeringYarra Valley Water, John Wayne Airport, Hatch Mott Macdonald, Austrian Power Grid AG, EDF France, Chiyoda Corporation, Croatian Waters, Selex ES, Chicago Park District
Find out what your peers are saying about Atlassian, CA Technologies, Microsoft and others in Project Management Software. Updated: July 2019.
359,759 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Project Management Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email