Compare Deltek Vision vs. SAP Portfolio and Project Management

Deltek Vision is ranked 19th in Project Management Software while SAP Portfolio and Project Management which is ranked 4th in Project Portfolio Management with 1 review. Deltek Vision is rated 0, while SAP Portfolio and Project Management is rated 10.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of SAP Portfolio and Project Management writes "The project tracking and dashboards are really useful and deeply valuable for our group". Deltek Vision is most compared with Smartsheet, JIRA and Clearview InFocus, whereas SAP Portfolio and Project Management is most compared with Microsoft Project Server, CA PPM and Oracle Primavera Portfolio Management.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Deltek Vision? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Atlassian, CA Technologies, Microsoft and others in Project Management Software. Updated: July 2019.
360,852 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Project Management Software solutions are best for your needs.
360,852 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
1,248
Comparisons
579
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
3,163
Comparisons
1,680
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
129
Avg. Rating
10.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 31% of the time.
Compared 26% of the time.
Compared 22% of the time.
Also Known As
VisionPortfolio and Project Management
Learn
Deltek
SAP
Overview
A standardized process and directory with which organizations can better manage compliance and purchasing tasks with their suppliers.Portfolio Management integrates information from existing project management, human resources, and financial systems to provide an overview of the project portfolio with easy drilldown to details for portfolio managers, project managers, and resource managers. This enables innovative and collaborative, cross-functional business processes. Project Management covers the entire range of project management activities in development and consultancy projects, from planning to implementation to project completion.
Offer
Learn more about Deltek Vision
Learn more about SAP Portfolio and Project Management
Sample Customers
Aardvark Drilling Inc., Analysys Mason, Arcadis Geraghty & Miller International Ltd., Baxter & Woodman, Buro Four Project Services Ltd., CBCL, CDH Partners Inc., Complete Healthcare Communications, Durrant, ENGEO Incorporated, Eppstein Uhen Architects, FKP Architects, Garver Engineers, Gould Evans, Group2 Architecture Engineering Ltd., GZA GeoEnvironmental, Hill International, JMP EngineeringJoy Global Inc., Citrix, EMC Corporation, Concho Resources, Concho Resources, RZD Russian Railways, Family Dollar Stores Inc., Lenovo
Find out what your peers are saying about Atlassian, CA Technologies, Microsoft and others in Project Management Software. Updated: July 2019.
360,852 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Project Management Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email