We just raised a $30M Series A: Read our story

Compare Denodo vs. Primeur Ghibli Next Integration Platform

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
"I don't know the actual cost, but it's tens of thousands of dollars per month.""The licensing should be improved, as the cost per connector is quite expensive."

More Denodo Pricing and Cost Advice »

Information Not Available
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Data Integration Tools solutions are best for your needs.
542,267 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Questions from the Community
Top Answer: Access to numerous forums and internet information.
Top Answer: The licensing should be improved, as the cost per connector is quite expensive.
Top Answer: I'd like to see integrations with AWS, GCP and the like.
Ask a question

Earn 20 points

Ranking
12th
Views
9,069
Comparisons
6,531
Reviews
7
Average Words per Review
405
Rating
8.0
88th
Views
28
Comparisons
13
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Comparisons
Also Known As
Ghibli Next Integration Platform, Primeur Ghibli Next, Ghibli Next
Learn More
Overview

Denodo operates in the data virtualization field– providing high performance, unified access to the broadest range of enterprise, big data, cloud and unstructured sources, and the most agile data services provisioning and governance – at less than half the cost of traditional data integration. Denodo’s customers have gained significant business agility and ROI by creating a unified virtual data layer that serves strategic enterprise-wide information needs for agile BI, big data analytics, web and cloud integration, single-view applications, and SOA data services across every major industry

Denodo Platform offers the broadest access to structured and unstructured data residing in enterprise, big data, and cloud sources, in both batch and real-time, exceeding the performance needs of data-intensive organizations for both analytical and operational use cases, delivered in a much shorter timeframe than traditional data integration tools.

The Denodo Platform drives agility, faster time to market, increased customer engagement from single view of customer and operational efficiencies from real-time business intelligence and self-serviceability.
Founded in 1999, Denodo is privately held, with main offices in Palo Alto (CA), Madrid (Spain), Munich (Germany) and London (UK).

Primeur is a multinational group headquartered in Switzerland specialising in Enterprise Data Integration for more than 30 years. Our greatest strength is our ability to offer Data Integration solutions that start with consulting, include the implementation of our software and continue over time with full Client’s support throughout the entire life cycle of Data Integration. Using proprietary and market best of breed technologies, we have designed, developed and implemented the innovative Hybrid Integration Platform Platform Primeur Ghibli Next, and a totally new E2E Data Governance and Lineage solution, Primeur Data Watcher™.

Primeur’s unique approach in the international sw scenario is to Integrate data of every Client – thanks to its software, created and developed in the R&D centres – using our HIP platform without modifying the applications.

This approach combined with Primeur Ghibli Next HIP allows companies to keep existing technologies and applications, or even to adopt new ones in line with the increasing amount of information and with emerging market trends (as IoT, Artificial Intelligence, Big Data), ensuring effective integration of all Data in the organization.

Offer
Learn more about Denodo
Learn more about Primeur Ghibli Next Integration Platform
Sample Customers
Autodesk, VHA, AAA, Sumitomo Mitsui Trust Bank, Caterpillar, European Chemical Agency, Seagate, Nationwide, Time Warner Cable, Pantex, Inditex, BNSF Railways, Vodafone, CIT Group, Jazztel, Wolters Kluwer, Telefonica, TransAlta
Raiffeisen, SEB
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company25%
Comms Service Provider12%
Financial Services Firm12%
Manufacturing Company7%
No Data Available
Company Size
REVIEWERS
Small Business67%
Midsize Enterprise22%
Large Enterprise11%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Informatica, Microsoft, Talend and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: September 2021.
542,267 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Denodo is ranked 12th in Data Integration Tools with 7 reviews while Primeur Ghibli Next Integration Platform is ranked 88th in Data Integration Tools. Denodo is rated 8.0, while Primeur Ghibli Next Integration Platform is rated 0.0. The top reviewer of Denodo writes "Reasonable pricing, good data integration, and pretty stable". On the other hand, Denodo is most compared with Azure Data Factory, Informatica PowerCenter, Delphix, Informatica Enterprise Data Catalog and Mule Anypoint Platform, whereas Primeur Ghibli Next Integration Platform is most compared with .

See our list of best Data Integration Tools vendors.

We monitor all Data Integration Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.