Compare Denodo vs. Red Hat JBoss Data Virtualization

Denodo is ranked 13th in Data Integration Tools with 2 reviews while Red Hat JBoss Data Virtualization is ranked 35th in Data Integration Tools. Denodo is rated 9.0, while Red Hat JBoss Data Virtualization is rated 0. The top reviewer of Denodo writes "Good virtualization and data catalog features with strong technical support". On the other hand, Denodo is most compared with Delphix, SAP Data Hub and Mule Anypoint Platform, whereas Red Hat JBoss Data Virtualization is most compared with Denodo, TIBCO Spotfire and Oracle Data Integrator (ODI).
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Denodo Logo
6,519 views|5,062 comparisons
Red Hat JBoss Data Virtualization Logo
1,315 views|1,089 comparisons
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Informatica, IBM and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: February 2020.
396,296 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Data Integration Tools solutions are best for your needs.
396,296 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
13th
Views
6,519
Comparisons
5,062
Reviews
2
Average Words per Review
647
Avg. Rating
9.0
35th
Views
1,315
Comparisons
1,089
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 14% of the time.
Compared 11% of the time.
Compared 10% of the time.
Also Known As
Red Hat Data Virtualization, JBoss Enterprise Data Services Platform
Learn
Denodo
Red Hat
Overview

Denodo operates in the data virtualization field– providing high performance, unified access to the broadest range of enterprise, big data, cloud and unstructured sources, and the most agile data services provisioning and governance – at less than half the cost of traditional data integration. Denodo’s customers have gained significant business agility and ROI by creating a unified virtual data layer that serves strategic enterprise-wide information needs for agile BI, big data analytics, web and cloud integration, single-view applications, and SOA data services across every major industry

Denodo Platform offers the broadest access to structured and unstructured data residing in enterprise, big data, and cloud sources, in both batch and real-time, exceeding the performance needs of data-intensive organizations for both analytical and operational use cases, delivered in a much shorter timeframe than traditional data integration tools.

The Denodo Platform drives agility, faster time to market, increased customer engagement from single view of customer and operational efficiencies from real-time business intelligence and self-serviceability.
Founded in 1999, Denodo is privately held, with main offices in Palo Alto (CA), Madrid (Spain), Munich (Germany) and London (UK).

Red Hat JBoss Data Virtualization is a data supply and integration solution that sits in front of multiple data sources and allows them to be treated as single source, delivering the needed data - in the required form - at the right time to any application or user.

Offer
Learn more about Denodo
Learn more about Red Hat JBoss Data Virtualization
Sample Customers
Autodesk, VHA, AAA, Sumitomo Mitsui Trust Bank, Caterpillar, European Chemical Agency, Seagate, Nationwide, Time Warner Cable, Pantex, Inditex, BNSF Railways, Vodafone, CIT Group, Jazztel, Wolters Kluwer, Telefonica, TransAltaGenentech
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company32%
Comms Service Provider12%
Media Company12%
Manufacturing Company8%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Informatica, IBM and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: February 2020.
396,296 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Data Integration Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.