Compare Determine Contract Lifecycle Management vs. Optimus BT

Determine Contract Lifecycle Management is ranked 14th in Contract Management Software while Optimus BT which is ranked 16th in Contract Management Software. Determine Contract Lifecycle Management is rated 0, while Optimus BT is rated 0. On the other hand, Determine Contract Lifecycle Management is most compared with PeopleSoft Enterprise Supplier Contract Management and SAP Ariba Contract Management, whereas Optimus BT is most compared with ConvergePoint Contract Management Software, SAP Contract Lifecycle Management and Concord.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
Views
364
Comparisons
116
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
236
Comparisons
132
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 29% of the time.
Also Known As
Selectica Contract Lifecycle Management
Learn
Determine
Optimus BT
Video Not Available
Overview
Determine is a leading global SaaS solutions provider in Source to Pay and Enterprise Contract Lifecycle Management (ECLM). Recognized by major analysts, our pedigree comes from the merging of talent and experience of three pioneering contract management, sourcing and procurement leaders — Selectica, Iasta and b-pack. Together we set a new industry standard with the Determine Cloud Platform, empowering users with applications across the full source-to-pay continuum. Our goal is simple: overcome business complexities. We help companies achieve enterprise success by bringing people, data and business processes together to work in harmony with: · Fast integration, ease of use that speeds user buy-in and ROI · Built-in self-service tools with access to a single source of data truth that empower all users · Business process management weaving all solutions and workflows throughout the enterprise · Modular solutions that add on as needed without re-implementation · Open collaboration for easy-to-add features Unlike point solutions, or “cobbled-together” suites of applications on a platform, our solutions are fully integrated, seamless and intuitive to ensure immediate adoption. With goals aligned, and workflows unified, companies are poised to attain enterprise-level results: saving money, making money and reducing business risk.Optimus BT, headquartered in Atlanta, is primarily focused on providing an Enterprise Contract Management product targeted for mid-market and large organizations for SharePoint Online, Office 365 and SharePoint on-premise platform. We primarily target all industries with specific focus on life sciences (medical devices, biotechnology, pharma), healthcare, construction, manufacturing, professional services, oil and gas, non-profits, government, among others. We work with organizations all over the world including but not limited to US, Canada, Europe, Australia, Middle East, Asia among others. Our marquee product, eContracts, an enterprise contract management software, is available for SharePoint Online and Office 365, and SharePoint on-premise (SP 2013 and SP 2010). eContracts addresses all aspects of contract lifecycle management process, and provides the following benefits to an organization. a. Easier monitoring of contract performance. b. Ability to keep up with key milestones and obligations. c. Improve contract approval cycle times. d. Setup and manage renewals, cancellations and expirations. e. Onboard customers or vendors faster. f. Track revenue, spend and analyze financial information. g. Integrate CRM and ERP systems for more comprehensive reporting and analytics.
Offer
Learn more about Determine Contract Lifecycle Management
Learn more about Optimus BT
Sample Customers
AppDirect, Apria Healthcare, Cambridge Health Alliance, Cobalt, LifeVantage, McKesson, Prudential, Radian, ON Semiconductor, Sierra Club
Information Not Available
We monitor all Contract Management Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email