Compare Determine Contract Lifecycle Management vs. PandaDoc

Determine Contract Lifecycle Management is ranked 14th in Contract Management Software while PandaDoc which is ranked 18th in Contract Management Software. Determine Contract Lifecycle Management is rated 0, while PandaDoc is rated 0. On the other hand, Determine Contract Lifecycle Management is most compared with PeopleSoft Enterprise Supplier Contract Management and SAP Ariba Contract Management, whereas PandaDoc is most compared with Seal Software and Apttus.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
Views
364
Comparisons
116
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
171
Comparisons
100
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 79% of the time.
Compared 21% of the time.
Also Known As
Selectica Contract Lifecycle Management
Learn
Determine
PandaDoc
Overview
Determine is a leading global SaaS solutions provider in Source to Pay and Enterprise Contract Lifecycle Management (ECLM). Recognized by major analysts, our pedigree comes from the merging of talent and experience of three pioneering contract management, sourcing and procurement leaders — Selectica, Iasta and b-pack. Together we set a new industry standard with the Determine Cloud Platform, empowering users with applications across the full source-to-pay continuum. Our goal is simple: overcome business complexities. We help companies achieve enterprise success by bringing people, data and business processes together to work in harmony with: · Fast integration, ease of use that speeds user buy-in and ROI · Built-in self-service tools with access to a single source of data truth that empower all users · Business process management weaving all solutions and workflows throughout the enterprise · Modular solutions that add on as needed without re-implementation · Open collaboration for easy-to-add features Unlike point solutions, or “cobbled-together” suites of applications on a platform, our solutions are fully integrated, seamless and intuitive to ensure immediate adoption. With goals aligned, and workflows unified, companies are poised to attain enterprise-level results: saving money, making money and reducing business risk.

PandaDoc is a digital document platform built to support sales, marketing, and administrative teams. PandaDoc's cloud-based interface and advanced features allow companies in multiple industries to sell, collaborate, and manage more effectively.

Offer
Learn more about Determine Contract Lifecycle Management
Learn more about PandaDoc
Sample Customers
AppDirect, Apria Healthcare, Cambridge Health Alliance, Cobalt, LifeVantage, McKesson, Prudential, Radian, ON Semiconductor, Sierra ClubTapInfluence, Bonusly, Crystal Ball, Datanyze, RadialSpark
We monitor all Contract Management Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email