Compare Determine Contract Lifecycle Management vs. Seal Software

Determine Contract Lifecycle Management is ranked 14th in Contract Management Software while Seal Software which is ranked 10th in Contract Management Software. Determine Contract Lifecycle Management is rated 0, while Seal Software is rated 0. On the other hand, Determine Contract Lifecycle Management is most compared with PeopleSoft Enterprise Supplier Contract Management and SAP Ariba Contract Management, whereas Seal Software is most compared with SAP Ariba Contract Management, Icertis Contract Management and PandaDoc.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
Views
364
Comparisons
116
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
478
Comparisons
325
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 22% of the time.
Also Known As
Selectica Contract Lifecycle Management
Learn
Determine
Seal Software
Overview
Determine is a leading global SaaS solutions provider in Source to Pay and Enterprise Contract Lifecycle Management (ECLM). Recognized by major analysts, our pedigree comes from the merging of talent and experience of three pioneering contract management, sourcing and procurement leaders — Selectica, Iasta and b-pack. Together we set a new industry standard with the Determine Cloud Platform, empowering users with applications across the full source-to-pay continuum. Our goal is simple: overcome business complexities. We help companies achieve enterprise success by bringing people, data and business processes together to work in harmony with: · Fast integration, ease of use that speeds user buy-in and ROI · Built-in self-service tools with access to a single source of data truth that empower all users · Business process management weaving all solutions and workflows throughout the enterprise · Modular solutions that add on as needed without re-implementation · Open collaboration for easy-to-add features Unlike point solutions, or “cobbled-together” suites of applications on a platform, our solutions are fully integrated, seamless and intuitive to ensure immediate adoption. With goals aligned, and workflows unified, companies are poised to attain enterprise-level results: saving money, making money and reducing business risk.

Seal Software is a comprehensive platform which includes technologies for contract discovery and contract analytics. These capabilities are provided as an integrated solution so Seal users have control of all their contracts and have in-depth knowledge of all they contain.

Unlike keyword searches that require the system to identify specific words or strings of words, Seal can identify themes and clauses using various combinations of words. This makes the platform powerful in identifying non-standard clauses or provisions that may be written in abstract or confusing ways.

Offer
Learn more about Determine Contract Lifecycle Management
Learn more about Seal Software
Sample Customers
AppDirect, Apria Healthcare, Cambridge Health Alliance, Cobalt, LifeVantage, McKesson, Prudential, Radian, ON Semiconductor, Sierra ClubDropbox, Humana, PayPal, United Technologies, Merck, Aldermore, Centrica, Parker, Bosch, DocuSign, Experian, Salesforce, Schlumberger, Aetna, Kaiser Permanente
We monitor all Contract Management Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email