Compare Devo vs. Stackify

Devo is ranked 14th in Log Management with 3 reviews while Stackify is ranked 28th in Log Management. Devo is rated 9.0, while Stackify is rated 0. The top reviewer of Devo writes "Centralizes all our data, enabling us to correlate it and see issues we had never seen before". On the other hand, Devo is most compared with Splunk, LogRhythm NextGen SIEM and ELK Logstash, whereas Stackify is most compared with Dynatrace, ELK Logstash and New Relic APM.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Devo Logo
Read 3 Devo reviews.
3,269 views|2,101 comparisons
Stackify Logo
1,049 views|937 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use Stackify? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Splunk, LogRhythm, IBM and others in Log Management. Updated: March 2020.
407,242 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
We have an OEM agreement with Devo. It is very similar to the standard licensing agreement because we are charged in the same way as any other customer, e.g., we use the backroom.I'm not involved in the financial aspect, but I think the licensing costs are similar to other solutions. If all the solutions have a similar cost, Devo provides more for the money.It's a per gigabyte cost for ingestion of data. For every gigabyte that you ingest, it's whatever you negotiated your price for. Compared to other contracts that we've had for cloud providers, it's significantly less.

Read more »

Information Not Available
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Log Management solutions are best for your needs.
407,242 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
14th
out of 48 in Log Management
Views
3,269
Comparisons
2,101
Reviews
3
Average Words per Review
2,417
Avg. Rating
9.0
28th
out of 48 in Log Management
Views
1,049
Comparisons
937
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 65% of the time.
Compared 12% of the time.
Compared 9% of the time.
Compared 34% of the time.
Compared 19% of the time.
Compared 9% of the time.
Also Known As
Logtrust
Learn
Devo
Video Not Available
Stackify
Overview

Devo unlocks the full value of machine data for the world’s most instrumented enterprises by putting more data to work now. With Devo, IT executives finally realize the transformational promise of machine data to drive breakthrough projects that move the entire business forward.

After one too many unexpected late night code fires, we went searching for a set of application performance management tools to help us put an end to it. What we found told us what was broken, but lacked the ability to tell us why our applications failed, or how to maintain them and prevent the potential dumpster fire. So, we built Retrace to do exactly that. From pre-production to deployment, it is our belief that when our 1300+ customers spend less time fighting technology they spend more time releasing it, and those new applications make the world a better place for all of us.

Stackify Retrace provides application performance management across your entire stack. Coupled with aggregated logs from common logging frameworks, find every exception in your code. Retrace your code with lightweight code profiling and track and monitor all key application and server metrics.

Offer
See Devo in Action

See how Devo allows you to free yourself from data management, and make machine data and insights accessible.

Learn more about Stackify
Sample Customers
NHL, Panda Security, Telefonica, CaixaBank, Public Library of ScienceMyRacePass, ClearSale, Newitts, Carbonite, Boston Software, Children's International, Starkwood Media Group, Fewzion
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company46%
Comms Service Provider19%
Media Company8%
Wholesaler/Distributor6%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Splunk, LogRhythm, IBM and others in Log Management. Updated: March 2020.
407,242 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Log Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.