Compare Devo vs. Trustwave SIEM

Devo is ranked 13th in Security Information and Event Management (SIEM) with 3 reviews while Trustwave SIEM is ranked 23rd in Security Information and Event Management (SIEM) with 1 review. Devo is rated 9.0, while Trustwave SIEM is rated 6.0. The top reviewer of Devo writes "Centralizes all our data, enabling us to correlate it and see issues we had never seen before". On the other hand, the top reviewer of Trustwave SIEM writes "It's not very attractive when compared to other solutions but the pricing is comfortable". Devo is most compared with Splunk, LogRhythm NextGen SIEM and ELK Logstash, whereas Trustwave SIEM is most compared with IBM QRadar, ManageEngine Log360 and Splunk.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Devo Logo
Read 3 Devo reviews.
3,269 views|2,101 comparisons
Trustwave SIEM Logo
918 views|641 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Find out what your peers are saying about Splunk, LogRhythm, IBM and others in Security Information and Event Management (SIEM). Updated: March 2020.
407,401 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
We have an OEM agreement with Devo. It is very similar to the standard licensing agreement because we are charged in the same way as any other customer, e.g., we use the backroom.I'm not involved in the financial aspect, but I think the licensing costs are similar to other solutions. If all the solutions have a similar cost, Devo provides more for the money.It's a per gigabyte cost for ingestion of data. For every gigabyte that you ingest, it's whatever you negotiated your price for. Compared to other contracts that we've had for cloud providers, it's significantly less.

Read more »

Information Not Available
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Security Information and Event Management (SIEM) solutions are best for your needs.
407,401 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
3,269
Comparisons
2,101
Reviews
3
Average Words per Review
2,417
Avg. Rating
9.0
Views
918
Comparisons
641
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
81
Avg. Rating
6.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 65% of the time.
Compared 12% of the time.
Compared 9% of the time.
Compared 20% of the time.
Compared 14% of the time.
Also Known As
Logtrust
Learn
Devo
Video Not Available
Trustwave
Overview

Devo unlocks the full value of machine data for the world’s most instrumented enterprises by putting more data to work now. With Devo, IT executives finally realize the transformational promise of machine data to drive breakthrough projects that move the entire business forward.

SIEM Enterprise enables organizations to quickly address their compliance requirements and take a proactive approach to their security risk management strategy.

Purpose-built with a focus on simplified management, SIEM Enterprise's intuitive, browser-based user interface makes it easy to centrally configure, update and operationally maintain across your environment. SIEM Enterprise is the go-to solution for organizations that need to sort through disparate logs from security products and devices to detect threats and manage risk and compliance requirements.

Offer
See Devo in Action

See how Devo allows you to free yourself from data management, and make machine data and insights accessible.

Learn more about Trustwave SIEM
Sample Customers
NHL, Panda Security, Telefonica, CaixaBank, Public Library of ScienceManna Enterprises
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company46%
Comms Service Provider19%
Media Company10%
Wholesaler/Distributor6%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Splunk, LogRhythm, IBM and others in Security Information and Event Management (SIEM). Updated: March 2020.
407,401 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Security Information and Event Management (SIEM) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.