DevPartner vs Helix ALM

DevPartner is ranked 21st in Test Management Tools vs Helix ALM which is ranked 18th in Test Management Tools with 1 review. The top reviewer of Helix ALM writes "Efficiently Prioritizes Work Using Filter Tables, Though Look And Feel Is Outdated". DevPartner is most compared with LoadRunner, UFT (QTP) and Quality Center. Helix ALM is most compared with JIRA, IBM Rational DOORS Next Generation and Quality Center.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
+Add products to compare
Most Helpful Review
Use DevPartner? Share your opinion.
Test management tools report from it central station 2018 05 05 thumbnail
Find out what your peers are saying about Micro Focus, Tricentis, Microsoft and others in Test Management Tools.
270,647 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Quotes From Members Comparing DevPartner vs Helix ALM

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:
Test management tools report from it central station 2018 05 05 thumbnail
Find out what your peers are saying about Micro Focus, Tricentis, Microsoft and others in Test Management Tools.
270,647 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
RANKING
Views
429
Comparisons
360
Reviews
0
Followers
259
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
2,906
Comparisons
1,593
Reviews
1
Followers
330
Avg. Rating
7.0
Top Comparisons
Top Comparisons
Micro focus logo
Compared 27% of the time.
Micro focus logo
Compared 15% of the time.
Micro focus logo
Compared 9% of the time.
See more DevPartner competitors »
Atlassian logo
Compared 37% of the time.
Micro focus logo
Compared 6% of the time.
See more Helix ALM competitors »
Also Known As
Also Known AsMicro Focus DevPartnerTestTrack
Website/Video
Website/VideoMicro Focus
  • Vendor 7619 screenshot 1527352786
Perforce
  • Vendor 21276 screenshot 1524950919
OverviewQuestionmark icon
OverviewMicro Focus DevPartner enhances Microsoft Visual Studio Professional, Premium, and Ultimate editions with an award winning suite of code quality features that increase development productivity. DevPartner Studio automatically detects and diagnoses software defects, performance problems and security vulnerabilities early in the development process - when problem resolution is most costeffective. With expert advice, coding standards and best practices built in, DevPartner Studio Professional Edition enables Windows application teams to improve software quality, maximize developer productivity and deliver superior software reliability, performance and security.

TestTrack provides a centralized suite of capabilities for managing requirements, defects/issues and testing throughout the software development cycle. [1] This suite tracks everything involved in the software development process from feature requests and requirements to design revisions and actual changes in the code. [2] It keeps track of what tests were done, what was tested, who performed the test and when, on what platform, under which configuration and in what language. [3] TestTrack offers the ability to create, manage, and link artifacts from the beginning through the end of a design and development project [4] providing end-to-end traceability of all development artifacts [5] and giving managers a better handle on the shifting requirements that define their projects. [6] TestTrack enforces regulatory compliance to meet regulatory compliance requirements, including 21 CFR Part 11 and Sarbanes-Oxley.

OFFER
Learn more about DevPartner
Learn more about Helix ALM
Sample Customers
Sample CustomersInSightec Ltd, SynergexInvision, Softing, CACI, Hunter Industries, ITSO, Itron, EEC, Database Consultants Australia, VirtualScopics, March Networks, WorkForce
Test management tools report from it central station 2018 05 05 thumbnail
Find out what your peers are saying about Micro Focus, Tricentis, Microsoft and others in Test Management Tools.
Download now
270,647 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Test Management Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email