We just raised a $30M Series A: Read our story

Compare Digital Safe vs. OpenText AXS-One Archive

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Digital Safe Logo
251 views|127 comparisons
OpenText AXS-One Archive Logo
80 views|50 comparisons
Ranking
9th
out of 22 in File Archiving
Views
251
Comparisons
127
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
12th
out of 22 in File Archiving
Views
80
Comparisons
50
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Comparisons
Also Known As
Micro Focus Digital Safe, Autonomy Zantaz, HPE Autonomy Zantaz, HPE Digital Safe
Unify AXS-One Central Archive, Daegis Unify AXS-One Central Archive
Learn More
Overview
Autonomy Zantaz is a highly scalable and flexible archiving platform that enables your organization to capture and preserve email messages, attachments, and files in a way that both optimizes storage and allows immediate access for discovery and review by courts, regulators, administrators, and end-users. Powered by IDOL, EAS automates the processing of enormous volumes of information, dynamically exposing the patterns, linkages and meaning within.
OpenText AXS-One Archive is secure, highly scalable archiving software for managing the preservation, collection, review and disposal of structured and unstructured data. Systematically store or delete data according to your custom-built internal policies. Manage legal cases and perform litigation holds in the archive and easily find information.
Offer
Learn more about Digital Safe
Learn more about OpenText AXS-One Archive
Sample Customers
EDF, Morgan Stanley, RateCity, Missouri State Courts
Australian Electoral Commission, OZ Minerals

Digital Safe is ranked 9th in File Archiving while OpenText AXS-One Archive is ranked 12th in File Archiving. Digital Safe is rated 0.0, while OpenText AXS-One Archive is rated 0.0. On the other hand, Digital Safe is most compared with Micro Focus Content Manager, Veritas Enterprise Vault and Proofpoint Enterprise Archive, whereas OpenText AXS-One Archive is most compared with OpenText Email Archiving.

See our list of best File Archiving vendors.

We monitor all File Archiving reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.