We just raised a $30M Series A: Read our story

Compare DigitalPersona Pro vs. i-Sprint AccessMatrix Universal Sign-On

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Single Sign-On (SSO) solutions are best for your needs.
541,708 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Comparisons
Also Known As
OneLogin, OneLogin
Learn More
Overview

OneLogin Simplifies Identity and Access Management for a More Efficient, Secure Enterprise. Empower employees, customers and partners with secure access to your cloud and company apps on any device. Transform your enterprise security and centralize control of users, apps and devices.

DigitalPersona Pro Enterprise is a centrally-managed Endpoint Protection suite for Access Management, Data Protection and Secure Communications. It allows companies to control and enforce multiple security applications through a single control point; and can provide solutions including Strong Authentication, Single Sign-On (SSO), Secure VPN access, and Access Recovery. DigitalPersona Pro Enterprise provides convenient and secure central administration, easily scaling to over one hundred thousand users. The product is tightly integrated with Windows Active Directory and can be deployed without the need for professional services.

AccessMatrix Universal Sign-On (USO) is a non-intrusive Enterprise SSO solution that enables organizations to achieve single sign-on to multiple applications and systems. In most organizations today, users are often required to remember many IDs and passwords in order to perform their various job functions. By deploying our enterprise single sign-on solution, our clients will improve staff and customer satisfaction, resulting in improved productivity and reduced administration costs. Client/server, host-based, Java-based and web-based applications are supported without source code changes. Unlike other single sign-on products, manual client software installations are not required on the users’ desktops.The USO solution is built on the AccessMatrix security server. By leveraging on the AccessMatrix security server as the single sign-on server, the user benefits from additional security services like administration, audit and application level authorization. USO’s facilities for auto-installation, auto-configuration and self- service greatly simplify deployment and reduce maintenance effort. The central security server stores the users’ security- related properties for each application.

Offer
Learn more about OneLogin Workforce Identity
Learn more about DigitalPersona Pro
Learn more about i-Sprint AccessMatrix Universal Sign-On
Sample Customers
AAA, Pandora, Yelp, Zendesk, Stanford, Hult, Pacific Life, One Medical Group, RichRelevance, CloudBees, Cleveland Institute of Art, reed.co.uk, Awana, Analyte, Vision Critical, Yammer
First Bank
Information Not Available
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company31%
Comms Service Provider16%
Government8%
Manufacturing Company5%
No Data Available
No Data Available
Company Size
REVIEWERS
Small Business29%
Midsize Enterprise14%
Large Enterprise57%
No Data Available
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Fortinet, Keeper and others in Single Sign-On (SSO). Updated: September 2021.
541,708 professionals have used our research since 2012.

DigitalPersona Pro is ranked 30th in Single Sign-On (SSO) while i-Sprint AccessMatrix Universal Sign-On is ranked 32nd in Single Sign-On (SSO). DigitalPersona Pro is rated 0.0, while i-Sprint AccessMatrix Universal Sign-On is rated 0.0. On the other hand, DigitalPersona Pro is most compared with , whereas i-Sprint AccessMatrix Universal Sign-On is most compared with .

See our list of best Single Sign-On (SSO) vendors.

We monitor all Single Sign-On (SSO) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.