We just raised a $30M Series A: Read our story

Compare Digité SwiftEASe vs. Jira

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Digité SwiftEASe Logo
49 views|24 comparisons
Jira Logo
Read 117 Jira reviews.
54,609 views|47,623 comparisons
Featured Review
Find out what your peers are saying about Atlassian, Planview, Microsoft and others in Project Management Software. Updated: November 2021.
554,676 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
"There is a monthly license required for this solution and it is expensive.""The price of the solution could be lower.""Jira is expensive and a lot of people are choosing DevOps because they are cheaper, open-source, easy to use, and have basic licenses. Jira should decrease its price to be more competitive.""It is certainly a long-term solution for our company and for previous companies that I have worked for. They have these long-term term licenses, but I'm not sure if they really pay on a yearly basis. They are certainly using it for a really long period and for a lot of users.""The pricing is much higher than other similar solutions available in the market, and as such, the vendor should think about a price reduction to make this product more affordable.""It is not too expensive. It is just comparative to other tools like Microsoft Teams.""I think the starter pack of three users, up to five users, is free. So you can try it out.""We are on an annual license and could be less expensive."

More Jira Pricing and Cost Advice »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Project Management Software solutions are best for your needs.
554,676 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Questions from the Community
Ask a question

Earn 20 points

Top Answer: Hi Netanya, Basically , it all depends on the use cases for your environment and the business needs. Hope the below data may be relevant to you for identifying your needs and deciding on the… more »
Top Answer: Jira is a great centralized tool for just about everything, from local team management to keeping track of products and work logs. It is easy to implement and navigate, and it is stable and scalable… more »
Top Answer: In general, the GUI is nice.
Ranking
Views
49
Comparisons
24
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Views
54,609
Comparisons
47,623
Reviews
115
Average Words per Review
551
Rating
8.1
Comparisons
Also Known As
SwiftEASe, SwiftEASe by Digité
Jira Software
Learn More
Overview

Visual, Easy to Use, fully configurable tool built on Lean principles for Scaled Agile Teams to manage their SAFe implementations. It encourages teams to think Lean and enables them to work in a Lean manner.

JIRA has multiple deployment options to provide the flexibility your organization needs.

Cloud is a fully hosted service for customers who want to iterate quickly and have us take care of managing the infrastructure.

For customers who need to run our applications behind their firewall, we have Server and Data Center options. Server delivers greater capacity for a larger user base and gives you more control, allowing you to remain compliant with your enterprise IT, security, IP and privacy policies. For our largest customers, Data Center provides all the capability of our Server option, along with high availability, instant scalability and performance at scale.

Atlassian also offers premium support and strategic services for enterprise customers. Technical Account Managers are cross-functional technical advisors providing proactive planning and strategic guidance across your organization. Premier Support goes above and beyond our standard offerings to give you account-wide support from a team of senior support engineers.

Offer
Learn more about Digité SwiftEASe
Learn more about Jira
Sample Customers
Infosys, Wipro
Square, Nasa, eBay, Cisco, SalesForce, Adobe, BNP Paribas, BMW and LinkedIn, Pfizer, Citi.
Top Industries
No Data Available
REVIEWERS
Computer Software Company19%
Financial Services Firm16%
Insurance Company9%
Manufacturing Company8%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company27%
Comms Service Provider18%
Manufacturing Company7%
Financial Services Firm7%
Company Size
No Data Available
REVIEWERS
Small Business30%
Midsize Enterprise20%
Large Enterprise50%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business21%
Midsize Enterprise16%
Large Enterprise63%
Find out what your peers are saying about Atlassian, Planview, Microsoft and others in Project Management Software. Updated: November 2021.
554,676 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Digité SwiftEASe is ranked 65th in Project Management Software while Jira is ranked 1st in Project Management Software with 117 reviews. Digité SwiftEASe is rated 0.0, while Jira is rated 8.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Jira writes "Great for collaboration, very stable, and extracting data is straightforward". Digité SwiftEASe is most compared with , whereas Jira is most compared with Microsoft Azure DevOps, Micro Focus ALM Octane, TFS, IBM Rational DOORS and Rally Software.

See our list of best Project Management Software vendors.

We monitor all Project Management Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.