We just raised a $30M Series A: Read our story

Compare Digité SwiftEASe vs. Microsoft Project

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Top Review
Find out what your peers are saying about Atlassian, Planview, Microsoft and others in Project Management Software. Updated: October 2021.
541,108 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
"It gets expensive when having to add all of the plugins and everything that you need.""It probably was $30 per license on a monthly basis. There is no additional fee.""I do not remember the exact cost we paid but usually, they charge per user per month.""Its price could be reduced a little."

More Microsoft Project Pricing and Cost Advice »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Project Management Software solutions are best for your needs.
541,108 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Questions from the Community
Ask a question

Earn 20 points

Top Answer: The standard project planning features and charts are most valuable.
Top Answer: I don't deal directly with sales or licensing. I can't speak to the exact cost or licensing structure of the product itself. It's not an aspect I deal with directly. We likely have a support contract… more »
Top Answer: When a project plan becomes huge, it is painful to arrange and structure the project in Microsoft Project. Currently, you require a separate product for managing agile projects, and people are using… more »
Ranking
Views
41
Comparisons
18
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Views
1,230
Comparisons
477
Reviews
21
Average Words per Review
560
Rating
7.9
Comparisons
Also Known As
SwiftEASe, SwiftEASe by Digité
Project Pro, MS Project
Learn More
Overview

Visual, Easy to Use, fully configurable tool built on Lean principles for Scaled Agile Teams to manage their SAFe implementations. It encourages teams to think Lean and enables them to work in a Lean manner.

Microsoft Project helps you get started quickly and execute projects with ease. Built-in templates and familiar scheduling tools help project managers and teams stay productive.

Offer
Learn more about Digité SwiftEASe
Learn more about Microsoft Project
Sample Customers
Infosys, Wipro
Aston Martin, ABANCA, Airbus Group, Capita, Cardiff University, City of Saskatoon, Intel, Pegasus Airlines, South Australia Power Network (SAPN), Israeli Ministry of Construction and Housing
Top Industries
No Data Available
REVIEWERS
Government13%
Financial Services Firm13%
Healthcare Company13%
Transportation Company13%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Comms Service Provider20%
Computer Software Company17%
Government10%
Manufacturing Company6%
Company Size
No Data Available
REVIEWERS
Small Business46%
Midsize Enterprise15%
Large Enterprise38%
Find out what your peers are saying about Atlassian, Planview, Microsoft and others in Project Management Software. Updated: October 2021.
541,108 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Digité SwiftEASe is ranked 66th in Project Management Software while Microsoft Project is ranked 3rd in Project Management Software with 21 reviews. Digité SwiftEASe is rated 0.0, while Microsoft Project is rated 7.8. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Microsoft Project writes "Resource leveling is useful, but it is time and manpower intensive and not at all dynamic". Digité SwiftEASe is most compared with , whereas Microsoft Project is most compared with monday.com, Smartsheet, ProofHub, Broadcom Clarity PPM and Procore Project Management.

See our list of best Project Management Software vendors.

We monitor all Project Management Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.