We just raised a $30M Series A: Read our story

Compare Digité SwiftEASe vs. Planisware

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Digité SwiftEASe Logo
41 views|18 comparisons
Planisware Logo
1,631 views|924 comparisons
Top Review
Find out what your peers are saying about Atlassian, Planview, Microsoft and others in Project Management Software. Updated: October 2021.
543,089 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
"The solution could be less expensive and the cost of scaling is expensive too."

More Planisware Pricing and Cost Advice »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Project Management Software solutions are best for your needs.
543,089 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Questions from the Community
Ask a question

Earn 20 points

Top Answer: The solution could be less expensive and the cost of scaling is expensive too.
Top Answer: More integration is needed with other kinds of products for better collaboration.
Top Answer: The solution can be used for performance monitoring, project management, and support.
Ranking
Views
41
Comparisons
18
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Views
1,631
Comparisons
924
Reviews
2
Average Words per Review
909
Rating
7.5
Comparisons
Also Known As
SwiftEASe, SwiftEASe by Digité
Learn More
Planisware
Video Not Available
Overview

Visual, Easy to Use, fully configurable tool built on Lean principles for Scaled Agile Teams to manage their SAFe implementations. It encourages teams to think Lean and enables them to work in a Lean manner.

Resource and cost scheduling, time tracking, risk and document management in a collaborative environment. Software solution that supports the end-to-end governance of company portfolios, from finance and resource planning, to the life cycle management of products.
Offer
Learn more about Digité SwiftEASe
Learn more about Planisware
Sample Customers
Infosys, Wipro
Apotex, Alstom Transport, HP, Stryker, Rexam, Jotun, Gelita, Kraton Performance Polymers, Abbvie, Rio Tinto Alcan, Maruho, Teva, SK Chemicals
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company27%
Comms Service Provider16%
Manufacturing Company8%
Financial Services Firm7%
Find out what your peers are saying about Atlassian, Planview, Microsoft and others in Project Management Software. Updated: October 2021.
543,089 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Digité SwiftEASe is ranked 66th in Project Management Software while Planisware is ranked 9th in Project Portfolio Management with 2 reviews. Digité SwiftEASe is rated 0.0, while Planisware is rated 7.6. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Planisware writes "Scales capably, flexiby for even complex, long-term, R&D programs and provides single-source-of-data-truth integration. SaaS is optional. ". Digité SwiftEASe is most compared with , whereas Planisware is most compared with Planview Enterprise One, SAP Portfolio and Project Management, Planview PPM Pro, Jira and Broadcom Clarity PPM.

We monitor all Project Management Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.