Digité SwiftEASe vs. Planview Enterprise

As of March 2019, Digité SwiftEASe is ranked 64th in Project Management Software vs Planview Enterprise which is ranked 5th in Project Portfolio Management with 2 reviews. The top reviewer of Planview Enterprise writes "It puts together strategy and execution across all your investments". Digité SwiftEASe is most compared with . Planview Enterprise is most compared with CA PPM, Microsoft Project Server and JIRA Portfolio.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Digité SwiftEASe? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Atlassian, CA Technologies, Microsoft and others in Project Management Software. Updated: March 2019.
325,652 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
The licensing part is a bit costly in comparison with the other available PPM tools.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Project Management Software solutions are best for your needs.
325,652 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
20
Comparisons
9
Reviews
0
Followers
11
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
2,869
Comparisons
1,145
Reviews
2
Followers
368
Avg. Rating
8.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 28% of the time.
Also Known As
SwiftEASe, SwiftEASe by Digité
Learn
Digité
Planview
Overview

Visual, Easy to Use, fully configurable tool built on Lean principles for Scaled Agile Teams to manage their SAFe implementations. It encourages teams to think Lean and enables them to work in a Lean manner.

Planview Enterprise, Planview's performance management platform, combines project and portfolio management software with adaptive best practices. By integrating the business process management of strategies, services, and projects within a single, Web-based solution, Planview empowers organizations to achieve greater levels of control over their ever-changing environment by dynamically managing money, resources, and capacities.
Offer
Learn more about Digité SwiftEASe
Learn more about Planview Enterprise
Sample Customers
Infosys, WiproZurich Insurance Group, Zumbotel Group, Carphone Warehouse
Find out what your peers are saying about Atlassian, CA Technologies, Microsoft and others in Project Management Software. Updated: March 2019.
325,652 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Project Management Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email