Digité SwiftEASe vs. Planview PPM Pro

Digité SwiftEASe is ranked 63rd in Project Management Software vs Planview PPM Pro which is ranked 11th in Project Management Software with 4 reviews. The top reviewer of Planview PPM Pro writes "Provides objective analysis of project delivery. I would like to see improvements in resource management and planning". Digité SwiftEASe is most compared with . Planview PPM Pro is most compared with Changepoint Daptiv, Planview Enterprise and Clarizen.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
+Add products to compare
Most Helpful Review
Use Digité SwiftEASe? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Atlassian, CA Technologies, Wrike and others in Project Management Software.
294,620 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Quotes From Members Comparing Digité SwiftEASe vs. Planview PPM Pro

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Project Management Software solutions are best for your needs.
294,620 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
RANKING
Views
12
Comparisons
7
Reviews
0
Followers
9
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
1,520
Comparisons
536
Reviews
4
Followers
205
Avg. Rating
7.0
Top Comparisons
Top ComparisonsSee more Digité SwiftEASe competitors »
Compared 8% of the time.
See more Planview PPM Pro competitors »
Also Known As
Also Known AsSwiftEASe, SwiftEASe by DigitéInnotas
Website/Video
Website/VideoDigité
Planview
Overview
Overview

Visual, Easy to Use, fully configurable tool built on Lean principles for Scaled Agile Teams to manage their SAFe implementations. It encourages teams to think Lean and enables them to work in a Lean manner.

Innotas provides a top down approach to project portfolio management (PPM) completely hosted in a secure cloud platform. Innotas PPM software provides visibility into your programs, projects, and people to enable visibility, alignment, and improved execution across your enterprise.

OFFER
Learn more about Digité SwiftEASe
Learn more about Planview PPM Pro
Sample Customers
Sample CustomersInfosys, WiproThe Weather Channel, corcs, Crayola, Scan Health Plan, Vermont, Bank of the West, North West Company, University of Southern Mississippi, Jeffries, Purdue University, Chesterfield County Virginia, City of Memphis
Find out what your peers are saying about Atlassian, CA Technologies, Wrike and others in Project Management Software.
Download now
294,620 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Project Management Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email