We just raised a $30M Series A: Read our story

Compare Digité SwiftEASe vs. RationalPlan

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Digité SwiftEASe Logo
41 views|18 comparisons
RationalPlan Logo
33 views|21 comparisons
Ranking
Views
41
Comparisons
18
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Views
33
Comparisons
21
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Atlassian, Planview, Microsoft and others in Project Management Software. Updated: October 2021.
542,823 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Comparisons
Also Known As
SwiftEASe, SwiftEASe by Digité
Learn More
RationalPlan
Video Not Available
Overview

Visual, Easy to Use, fully configurable tool built on Lean principles for Scaled Agile Teams to manage their SAFe implementations. It encourages teams to think Lean and enables them to work in a Lean manner.

RationalPlan is a project management software designed to help project managers and teams to manage projects by creating consistent project plans, allocating resources and analyzing workload, tracking work progress, estimating project costs and managing budgets.

It offers several deployment solutions to cover different needs. There are several On Premise products that get installed on the customers hardware architecture but RationalPlan can also be used as a Cloud service.

Enterprise companies means a big number of users with more or less knowledge about managing work, tasks, projects or resources. RationalPlan is well designed: easy to use and practical for the entry personnel but powerful for team leaders, managers and executives.

For more details visit our website
Offer
Learn more about Digité SwiftEASe
Learn more about RationalPlan
Sample Customers
Infosys, Wipro
James Cook University, NASA, Dana-Farber Cancer Institute, Teleflex, Garmin, University of Missouri, BEA, Eurocoating, Adidas Group, Termoemcali, Solid Power
Find out what your peers are saying about Atlassian, Planview, Microsoft and others in Project Management Software. Updated: October 2021.
542,823 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Digité SwiftEASe is ranked 66th in Project Management Software while RationalPlan is ranked 68th in Project Management Software. Digité SwiftEASe is rated 0.0, while RationalPlan is rated 0.0. On the other hand, Digité SwiftEASe is most compared with , whereas RationalPlan is most compared with .

See our list of best Project Management Software vendors.

We monitor all Project Management Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.