Digité SwiftEASe vs. Smartsheet

Digité SwiftEASe is ranked 64th in Project Management Software vs Smartsheet which is ranked 8th in Project Management Software with 1 review. The top reviewer of Smartsheet writes "The reminders and history functions are the most valuable to me". Digité SwiftEASe is most compared with . Smartsheet is most compared with Wrike, JIRA Portfolio and Microsoft Project Server.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Digité SwiftEASe Logo
17 views|8 comparisons
Smartsheet Logo
2,142 views|1,529 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use Digité SwiftEASe? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Atlassian, CA Technologies, Wrike and others in Project Management Software.
309,398 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Project Management Software solutions are best for your needs.
309,398 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
17
Comparisons
8
Reviews
0
Followers
10
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
2,142
Comparisons
1,529
Reviews
2
Followers
197
Avg. Rating
8.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 18% of the time.
Compared 17% of the time.
Also Known As
SwiftEASe, SwiftEASe by Digité
Learn
Digité
Smartsheet
Overview

Visual, Easy to Use, fully configurable tool built on Lean principles for Scaled Agile Teams to manage their SAFe implementations. It encourages teams to think Lean and enables them to work in a Lean manner.

From simple task lists to complex processes, Smartsheet drives results for all departments. You can work from any device, anywhere, and create your own custom plans.

Smartsheet’s interactive Gantt chart provides a simple, seamless approach to visualizing projects. With drag-and-drop editing, you can instantly change dates and create task dependencies. Your whole team will instantly “get it” and stay on track.

Offer
Learn more about Digité SwiftEASe
Learn more about Smartsheet
Sample Customers
Infosys, WiproSony Music, ESPN, Hilton, Unisource, Colliers, Extreme Networks, Groupon, Netflix
Find out what your peers are saying about Atlassian, CA Technologies, Wrike and others in Project Management Software.
309,398 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Project Management Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email