Digité SwiftEASe vs. Workfront

Digité SwiftEASe is ranked 64th in Project Management Software vs Workfront which is ranked 9th in Project Management Software with 1 review. The top reviewer of Workfront writes "Easy sharing within the organization of data and information about running projects". Digité SwiftEASe is most compared with . Workfront is most compared with JIRA, Wrike and Smartsheet.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Digité SwiftEASe Logo
17 views|8 comparisons
Workfront Logo
4,994 views|1,137 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use Digité SwiftEASe? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Atlassian, CA Technologies, Wrike and others in Project Management Software.
310,868 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Project Management Software solutions are best for your needs.
310,868 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
17
Comparisons
8
Reviews
0
Followers
10
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
4,994
Comparisons
1,137
Reviews
1
Followers
143
Avg. Rating
8.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 30% of the time.
Compared 12% of the time.
Compared 9% of the time.
Also Known As
SwiftEASe, SwiftEASe by DigitéAtTask
Learn
Digité
Workfront
Overview

Visual, Easy to Use, fully configurable tool built on Lean principles for Scaled Agile Teams to manage their SAFe implementations. It encourages teams to think Lean and enables them to work in a Lean manner.

AtTask is a cloud-based Enterprise Work Management solution that helps marketing, IT, and other enterprise teams conquer the chaos of excessive email, redundant status meetings, and disconnected tools. Unlike other tools, AtTask Enterprise Work Cloud is a centralized, easy-to-adopt solution for managing and collaborating on all types of work through the entire work lifecycle, which improves team productivity and executive visibility. AtTask is trusted by thousands of global enterprises, like Adobe, Cisco, HBO, House of Blues, REI, Trek, Schneider Electric, and ATB Financial. To learn more, visit www.AtTask.com or follow us on Twitter @AtTask.

Offer
Learn more about Digité SwiftEASe
Learn more about Workfront
Sample Customers
Infosys, WiproAdvance Autoparts, Emerson, Covario, Cisco, Caroma, TREK, Sapient Nitro, ATB, LexisNexis, CarPhone Warehouse
Find out what your peers are saying about Atlassian, CA Technologies, Wrike and others in Project Management Software.
310,868 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Project Management Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email