We just raised a $30M Series A: Read our story

Compare Digité SwiftKanban vs. JIRA Portfolio

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Digité SwiftKanban Logo
71 views|60 comparisons
JIRA Portfolio Logo
2,864 views|1,942 comparisons
Featured Review
Find out what your peers are saying about Atlassian, Planview, Microsoft and others in Project Management Software. Updated: November 2021.
554,873 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
"We pay our fees annually, although monthly payments are also available."

More JIRA Portfolio Pricing and Cost Advice »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Project Management Software solutions are best for your needs.
554,873 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
71
Comparisons
60
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Views
2,864
Comparisons
1,942
Reviews
6
Average Words per Review
573
Rating
8.2
Comparisons
Also Known As
Portfolio for JIRA
Learn More
Overview

SwiftKanban is widely regarded as the most powerful Lean/ Kanban based Visual Project Management software for managing Software, IT and a variety of Business processes in the enterprise. It incorporates the Kanban Method developed and pioneered by David Anderson. It provides deep Kanban capabilities including a highly Visual Kanban board with a wide range of Kanban metrics for teams that are implementing Kanban for achieving Enterprise Agility and high-efficiency Services Delivery capability.

The agile portfolio management tool, built for JIRA.

With Portfolio for JIRA, you can plan and forecast a realistic roadmap, make data-informed decisions when the unexpected happens, and keep everyone in the know.

Offer
Learn more about Digité SwiftKanban
Learn more about JIRA Portfolio
Sample Customers
Alchemetrics, Ding, MSG Systems, Worthington Industries, Teradata, Teradata - Agile COE, Teradata India, Tedder Industries, Instem
Rosetta Stone, Sprint, UBS, Workday, Expedia, J.P. Morgan
Top Industries
No Data Available
REVIEWERS
Computer Software Company29%
Financial Services Firm29%
Transportation Company14%
Manufacturing Company14%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company27%
Comms Service Provider16%
Manufacturing Company7%
Financial Services Firm7%
Company Size
No Data Available
REVIEWERS
Small Business36%
Midsize Enterprise7%
Large Enterprise57%
Find out what your peers are saying about Atlassian, Planview, Microsoft and others in Project Management Software. Updated: November 2021.
554,873 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Digité SwiftKanban is ranked 51st in Project Management Software while JIRA Portfolio is ranked 7th in Enterprise Agile Planning Tools with 6 reviews. Digité SwiftKanban is rated 0.0, while JIRA Portfolio is rated 8.2. On the other hand, the top reviewer of JIRA Portfolio writes "Good documentation, good visualization of tickets, and relatively stable". Digité SwiftKanban is most compared with Jira, whereas JIRA Portfolio is most compared with Microsoft Project Server, Planview Enterprise One, Smartsheet, Trello and Planview PPM Pro.

We monitor all Project Management Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.