Compare Digium Switchvox vs. Toshiba IPedge

Digium Switchvox is ranked 16th in Unified Communications while Toshiba IPedge which is ranked 27th in Unified Communications. Digium Switchvox is rated 0, while Toshiba IPedge is rated 0. On the other hand, Digium Switchvox is most compared with 3CX, Cisco Unified Communications and Digium Asterisk, whereas Toshiba IPedge is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Digium Switchvox Logo
1,942 views|789 comparisons
Toshiba IPedge Logo
472 views|76 comparisons
Ranking
16th
Views
1,942
Comparisons
789
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
27th
Views
472
Comparisons
76
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 56% of the time.
Compared 10% of the time.
Also Known As
SwitchvoxIPedge
Learn
Digium
Toshiba
Overview
VOIP phone systemsToshiba Toshiba IPedge helps you stay connected to your customers from a complete line of Toshiba IP desk and wall-mountable telephones, SoftIPT soft phone on notebook computers, wireless IP telephones for use over your Wireless LAN and/or your cellular service, add-on modules, DSS consoles, attendant consoles, as well as SIP telephones and analog telephones. IPedge EC supports 200 users that unifies, coordinates, and streamlines all your communications with comprehensive solutions for a full range of telecommunication needs.
Offer
Learn more about Digium Switchvox
Learn more about Toshiba IPedge
Sample Customers
CORAF/WecardKensington Investment Counsel, Williams Furnace, Rickmar Properties, Paddock Chevrolet, Suburban Mobility Authority for Regional Transportation, The Fitzgerald Law Firm, Kensington Investments Counsel, EYEMAGINE, Marshall County, Jefferson Parish Human Services Authority, Buffalo Gastroenterology Associates, Memorial Hospital and Manor of Bainbridge, Desert Kidney Associates, New Method Wellness, LifeLong Medical Care, Williams Furnace, Phoenix Manufacturing Inc.
We monitor all Unified Communications reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email