Compare Digium Switchvox vs. Toshiba Strata CIX

Digium Switchvox is ranked 16th in Unified Communications while Toshiba Strata CIX which is ranked 29th in Unified Communications. Digium Switchvox is rated 0, while Toshiba Strata CIX is rated 0. On the other hand, Digium Switchvox is most compared with 3CX, Cisco Unified Communications and Digium Asterisk, whereas Toshiba Strata CIX is most compared with 3CX.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Digium Switchvox Logo
1,942 views|789 comparisons
Toshiba Strata CIX Logo
404 views|85 comparisons
Ranking
16th
Views
1,942
Comparisons
789
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
29th
Views
404
Comparisons
85
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 56% of the time.
Compared 10% of the time.
Compared 100% of the time.
Also Known As
SwitchvoxStrata CIX
Learn
Digium
Toshiba
Overview
VOIP phone systemsToshiba Strata CIX670, the Communication System that Grows with your Business. Toshiba's Strata CIX 670 unifies, coordinates, and streamlines all your communications with comprehensive solutions for your full range of telecommunication needs. Add valuable options like Voice Mail/Auto Attendant/Unified Messaging, Automatic Call Distribution, Voice Over Internet Protocol, Strata Net multiple system networking, FeatureFlex adaptability/customization tools, and more to improve your business' overall productivity and customer service.
Offer
Learn more about Digium Switchvox
Learn more about Toshiba Strata CIX
Sample Customers
CORAF/WecardPaddock Chevrolet, Columbia Southern University, University Christian School, The Fitzgerald Law Firm, Rickmar Properties, Marshall County, Buffalo Gastroenterology Associates, Desert Kidney Associates
We monitor all Unified Communications reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email